transit notes notas del transito the linc 600 · • coconut point • downtown bonita •...
Post on 02-Oct-2020
0 Views
Preview:
TRANSCRIPT
• Coconut Point
• Downtown Bonita
• Creekside Transfer Center
• Riverside Park
• Bonita City Hall
Serving The Following AreasSirviendo Las Areas Siguientes
Monday - SundayLunes - Domingo
(239) 533-8726 (LEE-TRAN)www.rideleetran.com
All buses are wheelchair accessible.Todos los autobuses tienen acceso para sillas ruedas.
Tanpri kontakte sèvis kliyan pou enfòmasyon sa a nan kreyòl.
Effective 1/1/15
TRANSIT NOTES NOTAS DEL TRANSITO
FARE INFORMATION
PASSES PASES
• Be at bus stop 5 minutes before scheduled time.
• Cell phone conversations must not disturb other passengers; speakerphones prohibited.
• Out of courtesy to fellow passengers, smoking, drinking, eating, gambling, littering, and music without headphones are not allowed.
• No service provided on the following days:
Adult Fare ................................................................$1.50
Discount Fare .........................................................$0.75(available with Medicare card, or as disabled person, full-time student or age 65 or older with LeeTran photo I.D. card)
Children under 42 inches: ....................................FreeExact Fare required.
*LeeTran complies with Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 which prohibits discrimination on the basis of race, color or national origin. If you feel you have been discriminated you may file a complaint by calling LeeTran at 533-8726 or Lee County’s Office of Equal Employment Opportunity 533-2245.
All Day* ................................................................... $4.00Adult 7-Day .......................................................... $15.00Senior/Disabled 7-Day ......................................$11.00Student 7-Day ..................................................... $12.00Adult 31-Day ........................................................$40.00Senior/Disabled 31-Day ...................................$23.00Student 31-Day ...................................................$25.00Adult 12-Trip ........................................................ $13.50Senior/Disabled 12-Trip ..................................... $6.50Student 12-Trip ......................................................$6.75*Sold on board the buses.
New Year’s DayMemorial Day
July 4th
Labor DayThanksgiving Day
Christmas
BUS PASS OUTLET LOCATIONS
Free WiFiat Rosa Parks Transportation Center,
Edison Mall Station and Beach Park & Ride
MORE INFOMAS INFORMACION
TARIFAS DE PASAJE
• Esté en la parada de autobús por lo menos 5 minutos antes de la hora anunciada.
• El uso de teléfonos celulares no debe molestar a los otros pasajeros; el uso de altavoz está prohibido.
• Para la comodidad de todos nuestros pasajeros está prohibido fumar, beber, comer, apostar, tirar basura, o escuchar música sin audífonos.
• Los servicios de tránsito no operan en los siguientes días feriados:
Tarifas para Adultos .............................................$1.50Tarifa con descuento ...........................................$0.75(disponible con tarjeta “Medicare” o con una tarjeta de identificación de LeeTran)
Niños menos de 42 pulgadas: .........................GratisSe require cambio exacto.
*LeeTran cumple con el Titulo VI del Acta de Derechos Civiles de 1964 que prohíbe la discriminación por causa de su raza, color o nación de origen en cualquier programa o actividad que recibe dinero federal. Para reportar violaciones llame a LeeTran al 533-8726 o las oficinas del Condado de Lee al 533-2245.
Pase para todo el día* ........................................ $4.00Pase de 7 días para Adultos ........................... $15.00Pase de 7 dias para las personas mayores/
discapacitados .............................................$11.00Pase de 7 dias para los estudiantes............. $12.00Pase de 31 dias para Adultos .........................$40.00Pase de 31 dias para las personas mayores/
discapacitados .............................................$23.00Pase de 31 dias para los estudiantes .........$25.00Pase de 12 viajes para Adultos ...................... $13.50Pase de 12 viajes para las personas mayores/
discapacitados ............................................... $6.50Pase de 12 viajes para los estudiantes.........$6.75*Pases se venden en los autobuses.
Año NuevoDía Conmemorativo
4 de julio
Día de TrabajoDía de Acción de Gracias
Navidad
The LinC ROUTE
Coconut Point • Creekside Transfer Center
600Available at all Publix locations in Lee County
You can also purchase passes securely online atwww.rideleetran.com
FORT MYERS
Rosa Parks Transportation Center2250 Widman Way
LeeTran Office3401 Metro Parkway
CAPE CORAL
Cape Coral City Hall1015 Cultural Park Blvd.
PUBLIC LIBRARIES
Fort Myers15290 Bass Rd.2421 Buckingham Rd.
North Fort Myers2001 N. Tamiami Tr.
Cape Coral921 SW 39th Terr.
Lehigh Acres881 Gunnery Rd.
Transfer PointsPuntos de Transferencia
Adjoining RoutesLineas Colindantes
Coconut Point Mall 240, 140 (Sun Only)
Old 41 & Reynolds 150
Creekside CAT 11, 12 & 27
LINEA
Effective 01/05/20
Download the Transit App for Real-Time Bus Information
EsteroBay
41
75
75
887
E. Terry St
Naples-Ft. MyersGreyhound Track
Coconut Point Mall
Bonita SpringsCity Hall
11
4
4
5
5
6
6
2
3
Coconut Point MallUS 41 & BernwoodOld 41 & ReynoldsUS 41 & Bonita BeachUS 41 & Wiggins PassCreekside Transfer Center
Transit Route
Transfer PointRoutes
Publix
Schools
Hospitals
Coconut Rd
Bonita Beach Rd Bonita Beach RdDean St
Imperial Pkwy
Livingston Rd
Oakes Blvd
Airport Pulling Rd
Goodlette Frank Rd
Immokalee Rd
Wiggins Pass Rd
Tam
iami T
rail
Vand
erbil
t Dr
Old 41 Rd
Old 41 R
d
Hickory Blvd
2
3
R27
R12
R11
Express Service betweenBonita Beach Road & Immokalee Road
PM times are in bold. All times are approximate. * This trip meets Route 140 at US 41 & Sanibel Blvd. at 5:30 a.m.
MONDAY – SATURDAY SERVICE
SUNDAY SERVICE
SOUTHBOUND
SOUTHBOUND
NORTHBOUND
NORTHBOUND
Coconut Point Mall
Coconut Point Mall
CreeksideTransfer Ctr
CreeksideTransfer Ctr
Old 41 & Reynolds
Old 41 & Reynolds
US 41 &Bonita Beach
US 41 &Bonita Beach
US 41 & Wiggins Pass
US 41 & Wiggins Pass
US 41 &Bernwood
US 41 &Bernwood
US 41 &Bernwood
US 41 &Bernwood
US 41 & Wiggins Pass
US 41 & Wiggins Pass
US 41 &Bonita Beach
US 41 &Bonita Beach
Old 41 & Reynolds
Old 41 & Reynolds
CreeksideTransfer Ctr
CreeksideTransfer Ctr
CoconutPoint Mall
CoconutPoint Mall
2
2
5
5
1
1
6
6
3
3
4
4
4
4
3
3
5
5
2
2
6
6
1
1
*5:557:309:0010:35
12:202:003:455:357:05
7:309:0010:35
12:202:003:45
6:458:209:5011:251:102:504:356:257:55
8:209:5011:251:102:504:35
8:279:5711:321:172:574:42
6:087:439:13
10:4812:33
2:133:585:487:18
7:439:13
10:4812:33
2:133:58
6:528:279:5711:321:172:574:426:328:02
6:147:499:19
10:5412:39
2:194:045:547:24
7:499:19
10:5412:39
2:194:04
6:588:3310:0311:381:233:034:486:388:08
8:3310:0311:381:233:034:48
6:237:589:2811:03
12:482:284:136:037:33
7:589:2811:03
12:482:284:13
7:068:4110:1111:461:313:114:566:468:16
8:4110:1111:461:313:114:56
6:288:039:3311:08
12:532:334:186:087:38
8:039:3311:08
12:532:334:18
7:158:5010:2011:551:403:205:056:558:25
8:5010:2011:551:403:205:05
6:388:139:4311:181:032:434:286:187:48
8:139:4311:181:032:434:28
7:228:5710:27
12:021:473:275:127:028:32
8:5710:27
12:021:473:275:12
The LinC ROUTE600
top related