christmas & new year’s schedule - luas marketing campaign/christmas... · christmas & new...
TRANSCRIPT
7th Dec 8th Dec 9th Dec 10th Dec 11th Dec 12th Dec 13th DecFirst Tram5.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram5.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram5.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram5.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram5.30am*
Night Luas
First Tram6.30am*
Night Luas
First Tram7.00am*
Last Tram11.30pm**
14th Dec 15th Dec 16th Dec 17th Dec 18th Dec 19th Dec 20th DecFirst Tram5.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram5.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram5.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram5.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram5.30am*
Night Luas
First Tram6.30am*
Night Luas
First Tram7.00am*
Last Tram11.30pm**
21st Dec 22nd Dec 23rd Dec 24th Dec 25th Dec 26th Dec 27th DecFirst Tram5.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram5.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram5.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram5.30am*
Last Tram8pm
NoServices
First Tram9am*
Last Tram11.30pm**
First Tram7.00am*
Last Tram11.30pm**
28th Dec 29th Dec 30th Dec 31st Dec 1st Jan 2nd Jan 3rd JanFirst Tram7.00am*
Last Tram11.30pm**
First Tram6.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram6.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram6.30am*
Night Luas
First Tram7.00am*
Last Tram11.30pm**
First Tram6.30am*
Last Tram0.30am**
First Tram7.00am*
Last Tram11.30pm**
Christmas &New Year’s Schedule
*Excludes trams from Saggart; first tram from Saggart Mon - Fri 5.40am, Sat 6.40am & Sun 7.10am. **Applies to outbound services from the city only; last tram inbound from Brides Glen and Tallaght Mon - Sat 0.00am and Sun 11.00pm and last tram inbound from Saggart via Belgard Mon - Sat 11.50pm and Sun 10.50pm. Connolly stop has limited Operating Hours; use Busáras stop 2 mins walk. You must have a valid Luas ticket or validated Leap Card to travel on Luas; including Night Luas services. Night Luas is €4 using Leap Card; don’t forget to validate your Leap Card by Touching On & Off. A Night Luas ticket is €5 from Luas Ticket Machines. Night Luas is included in Luas Tax Saver Monthly and Annual tickets plus Luas 30 Day and 7 Day tickets.Saturday or Sunday service frequency applies from Sat 26th Dec to Sun 3rd Jan. See www.luas.ie for Live Info & full details.
Green Line: 1am, 1.30am, 2am, 2.30am, 3am, 3.30am.
Red Line: The Point - Tallaght 1am, 2am, 3am.The Point - Saggart 1.30am, 2.30am.
Green Line: 1am, 1.30am, 2am, 2.30am, 3am, 3.30am.
Red Line: The Point - Tallaght 1am, 2am, 3am.The Point - Saggart 1.30am, 2.30am.
Green Line: 1am, 1.30am, 2am, 2.30am, 3am, 3.30am.
Red Line: The Point - Tallaght 1am, 2am, 3am.The Point - Saggart 1.30am, 2.30am.
Red Line: The Point - Tallaght 1am, 2am, 3am.The Point - Saggart 1.30am, 2.30am.
Green Line: 1am, 1.30am, 2am, 2.30am, 3am, 3.30am.
Green Line: 1am, 1.30am, 2am, 2.30am, 3am, 3.30am.
Red Line: The Point - Tallaght 1am, 2am, 3am.The Point - Saggart 1.30am, 2.30am.