cisco ccnp certification 300-080 exam · 300-080 exam dumps 300-080 exam questions 300-080 pdf...

Click here to load reader

Post on 23-Jul-2020

2 views

Category:

Documents

1 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    Cisco CCNP Certification 300-080 Exam

    ➢ Vendor: Cisco

    ➢ Exam Code: 300-080

    ➢ Exam Name: Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony & Video v1.0

    (CTCOLLAB)

    Get Complete Version Exam 300-080 Dumps with VCE and PDF Here

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    QUESTION 1 When a database replication issue is suspected, which three tools can be used to check the database replication status? (Choose three.)

    A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT tool

    B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability interface

    C. Cisco Unified Reporting

    D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CLI interface

    E. Cisco IP Phone Device Stats from the Settings button

    F. Cisco Unified OS Administration interface

    Answer: ACD QUESTION 2 Which two troubleshooting tools would initially be the best to use when troubleshooting the PSTN gateway side of a call routing issue while using Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

    A. RTMT trace output

    B. Cisco IOS debug commands

    C. Dialed Number Analyzer output

    D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager alerts

    E. Cisco IOS show commands

    Answer: BE QUESTION 3 Which command is used on an IOS Router that is acting as a SAF Forwarder to confirm its registration status with a SAF Client?

    A. show ip asf-forwarder status details

    B. show ospf neighbor details

    C. show ip interface details

    D. show cdp neighbor details

    E. show eigrp service-family ipv4 clients details

    F. show service-family asf-forwarder details

    Answer: E QUESTION 4 In a SAF deployment, the registration status looks correct and the learned patterns appear reachable, but calls are not routed. What is causing this issue?

    A. network connection failure between the SAF Forwarder and Cisco Unified Communications Manager

    B. network connection failure between the primary and backup SAF Forwarders

    C. TCP connection failure with the primary SAF Forwarder

    D. TCP connection failure with the backup SAF Forwarder

    Answer: A QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibits. Assume that all learned SAF routes are placed in the SAF_Pt partition. An IP

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    phone CSS contains the following partitions in this order: Internal_Pt, SAF_Pt. When the IP phone places a call to 3001, what will occur?

    A. The call will succeed and will be placed via the SAF network.

    SAF-learned routes always take precedence.

    B. The call will fail because it will be blocked by the route pattern.

    C. The call will be placed in a round-robin fashion between the SAF network and SIP_Trunk.

    D. The call will be placed in a round-robin fashion between the SAF network and SIP_Trunk. Every other call will fail.

    Answer: B QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibits. Assume that all learned SAF routes are placed in the SAF_Pt partition. The 3XXX directory number pattern is being advertised by a remote cluster and is also being blocked by the local cluster that is shown in the exhibit. An IP phone is attached to the local cluster and is configured with a CSS that contains the following partitions: SAF_Pt and Internal_Pt in this order. When the IP phone places a call to 3001, what will occur?

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    A. The call will succeed and will be placed via the SIP_Trunk.

    B. The call will fail because it will be blocked by the CCD Blocked Learned Route configuration.

    C. The call will be placed in a round-robin fashion between the SAF network and SIP_Trunk.

    D. The call will placed in a round-robin fashion between the SAF network and SIP_Trunk. Every other call will fail.

    Answer: A QUESTION 7 When dialing any external SIP URI for a business-to-business call, an endpoint that is registered to the Cisco VCS Control fails to locate the remote endpoint. The same endpoint can successfully call another endpoint that is registered to the Cisco VCS Expressway. How do you resolve this issue?

    A. Add traversal call licensing on the Cisco VCS Expressway.

    B. Add traversal call licensing on the Cisco VCS Control.

    C. Add a multisite option to the endpoint.

    D. Configure a proper DNS zone on the Cisco VCS Expressway.

    E. Configure a traversal zone between the Cisco VCS Control and the Cisco VCS Expressway.

    F. Configure a SIP route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

    Answer: D QUESTION 8 Which CLI command monitors ILS replication progress?

    A. utils ils findxnode

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    B. utils ils show peer info

    C. utils ils showpeerinfo

    D. utils ils lookup

    Answer: C QUESTION 9 When parsing trace output after the call routing decision and path selection have been made, which two records can be found in the CCM|RouteList? (Choose two.)

    A. PretransfromDigitString

    B. CallingPartyNumber

    C. PretransformCallingPartyNumber

    D. RouteListName

    E. findLocalDevice

    F. RouteListCdrc :

    Answer: DF QUESTION 10 Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows the output of debug isdn q931. An inbound PSTN call was received by a SIP gateway that is reachable via a SIP trunk that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The call failed to ring extension 3001. If the phone at extension 3001 is registered and reachable through the gateway inbound CSS, which three actions can resolve this issue? (Choose three.)

    A. Change the significant digits for inbound calls to 4 on the SIP trunk configuration in Cisco Unified Communications

    Manager.

    B. Configure the digit strip 4 on the SIP trunk under Incoming Called Party Settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

    C. Configure a translation pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that can be accessed by the trunk CSS to truncate the called number to four digits.

    D. Configure a called-party transformation CSS on the gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    includes a pattern that transforms the number from ten digits to four digits.

    E. Configure a voice translation profile in the SIP Cisco IOS gateway with a voice translation rule that truncates the number from ten digits to four digits.

    F. Configure the Cisco IOS command num-exp 2288223001 3001 on the gateway ISDN interface.

    Answer: ACE QUESTION 11 Which step in the problem-solving model is important to accurately interview end users to get all the pertinent details of the problem?

    A. Implement Action Plan

    B. Define the Problem

    C. Consider the Possibilities

    D. Create Action Plan

    E. Gather Facts

    F. Observe Results

    G. Restart Problem-Solving Process

    H. Problem Resolved

    Answer: E QUESTION 12 You are a network technician working in the Network Company. Recently, users complain that they cannot call the PSTN. With the help of testing, you find that the gateway is not switching to the secondary call agent when the primary call agent is unreachable. In order to permit the MGCP gateway to take use of a different call agent once the primary fails, which configuration should you make?

    A. Add ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command to the gateway.

    B. Add ccm-manager redundant-host command to the gateway

    C. Assign a Cisco Unified CallManager group including the secondary call agent to the gateway

    D. Define gateway as a non-gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk with the secondary Cisco Unified CallManager defined.

    Answer: B QUESTION 13 Users are making calls from Cisco IP Phones that are registered on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster through an H.323 gateway to the PSTN phones. Sometimes these users report that calls are dropped after they have talked for some time. Different Cisco Unified CM servers have been rebooted for testing during production hours. Currently Cisco IOS 12.0 is used on the H.323 gateway. Which change helps to prevent calls from dropping when a Cisco Unified CM server is rebooted during testing?

    A. Upgrade the gateway Cisco IOS software to a version later than 12.4(4)9T.

    B. A misconfiguration of calling search spaces must exist. Reconfigure the CSS.

    C. There is no scenario where rebooting an H.323 gateway will allow call survivability.

    D. A misconfiguration of VoIP dial peers to the Cicso Unified CM servers must exist. Reconfigure the VoIP dial peers.

    Answer: A

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    QUESTION 14 Which Cisco troubleshooting tool allows syslog logs to be viewed?

    A. RTMT

    B. DNA

    C. sniffer filters

    D. the Triple combo tool

    Answer: A QUESTION 15 Which three troubleshooting tools are available on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)

    A. CLI

    B. SDL and SDI trace

    C. Netcool

    D. alarms

    E. SCCP troubleshooting tools

    F. RTMT

    Answer: ABF QUESTION 16 Which tool or approach is the most effective to display detailed real-time output of CPU utilization of Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers for troubleshooting purposes?

    A. RTMT

    B. DNA

    C. creating trace files

    D. sniffer traces

    Answer: A QUESTION 17 When using trace output to troubleshoot a Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 problem, how can you collect and view the trace files?

    A. Download the RTMT plug-in from the Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability page to view the preconfigured trace files.

    B. Configure the proper trace settings on the Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability page and then use the embedded RTMT tool to view the trace files.

    C. Configure the proper alarms and traces on the Cisco Unified CallManager Administration page and view the output with the RTMT plug-in.

    D. Configure the proper trace settings on the Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability page and download the RTMT plug-in from the CallManager Administration page to view the trace output.

    Answer: D QUESTION 18 Before a SAF client begins to forward, publish, subscribe, and update service data, with which

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    option must it establish a relationship?

    A. SAF service identifier

    B. SAF domains

    C. SAF forwarder

    D. SAF Cisco Unified Communications Manager

    Answer: C QUESTION 19 Which size is the jitter buffer of the Cisco MTP transcoder?

    A. 10 - 30 ms

    B. 45 - 60 ms

    C. 20 - 40 ms

    D. 25 - 50 ms

    Answer: C QUESTION 20 You are troubleshooting why a user cannot make calls to the PSTN. You are reviewing trace files and you have found where the user's IP phone initiates the call but you never see the call go out the gateway. What is the next step in troubleshooting this issue?

    A. Look in the SDL trace file to see if there is a signal to another Cisco Unified CallManager node with the same time-stamp.

    B. Look in the SDL trace file to see if there is a signal to another Cisco Unified CallManager node with the same TCP handle.

    C. Look in the IP Voice Media Streaming App trace file to see if an MTP was invoked.

    D. Look in the MGCP trace file to determine which MGCP gateway the call was sent to.

    Answer: A QUESTION 21 Where in Cisco TMS would you see if a system is registered to a Cisco VCS or a Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

    A. Systems > Registration

    B. Navigation > Systems > Registrations

    C. under Registration on the System Administration tab

    D. System Overview

    E. Settings > Provisioning

    F. where you start the Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT under Systems and Reports

    Answer: D QUESTION 22 Of the following persistent settings for Cisco TMS-controlled endpoints, TMS overwrites these settings if which five of them are altered on the endpoint? (Choose five.)

    A. H.323 ID

    B. Configuration Template

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    C. SIP URI

    D. Active Cisco Unified Communications Manager Address

    E. System Name

    F. System Contact

    G. E.164 alias

    H. IEEE 802.1x Authentication Password

    Answer: ABCEG QUESTION 23 A user using a CP-9971 SIP phone reports that during a video call, the video portion of the call freezes. What should you do in order to point to and troubleshoot the issue?

    A. Restart the phone.

    B. On the phone, navigate to Administrator Settings > Status > Call Statistics > Video > Video statistics > Rcvr Packets statistics. Verify if the phone is receiving packets.

    C. Make sure that the camera is connected to the USB.

    D. Verify if the camera shutter is open.

    E. Perform a factory reset of the phone.

    Answer: B QUESTION 24 Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace file level should be selected when enabling traces to send to Cisco TAC for analysis?

    A. State Transition

    B. Arbitrary

    C. Significant

    D. Error

    E. Detailed

    F. Special

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    Answer: E QUESTION 25 To achieve 720p (HD) quality at 30 frames per second on an endpoint that is running TC software, what is the minimum configured call rate?

    A. 512 kbps

    B. 1152 kbps

    C. 768 kbps

    D. 2560 kbps

    Answer: B QUESTION 26 Refer to Exhibit. After reviewing the trace in the exhibit, what was the Directory number of the calling party?

    A. 2001

    B. 5010

    C. 1905

    D. 2003

    Answer: A QUESTION 27 Refer to Exhibit. After reviewing the trace in the exhibit, what was the Directory number of the called party?

    A. 2001

    B. 5010

    C. 1905

    D. 2003

    Answer: D

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    QUESTION 28 Refer to Exhibit. What was the cause for the call termination?

    A. No route to called number

    B. Outbound gateway was not found

    C. Calling party abandoned the call

    D. Called party cancelled the call

    E. Call completed successfully

    Answer: C QUESTION 29 Refer to Exhibit. What protocol was used in this call?

    A. H.323

    B. SCCP

    C. MGCP

    D. SIP

    Answer: D QUESTION 30 Refer to Exhibit. What type of trace file is this considered to be?

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    A. sdl

    B. dbl

    C. dbnotify

    D. calllogs

    E. sdi

    Answer: E QUESTION 31 How does an IP Phone react upon initilization, if there is no CTL and ITL files present on the device?

    A. The phone downloads only the files that are signed to that device.

    B. The phone blindly trusts the next series of downloaded files.

    C. The file matches the signature against the files on TFTP.

    D. The phone displays the message, Unprovisioned.

    Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which two issues can prevent an IP Phone from receiving an IP address via DHCP? (Choose two.)

    A. The DHCP server is not on the same VLAN as the phone.

    B. The DHCP scope's leases are exhausted.

    C. DHCP Option 150 is incorrect.

    D. The TFTP server is not reachable.

    E. The DHCP scope is not defined for the subnet of the phone.

    Answer: AB QUESTION 33 What is a common reason that an IP Phone cannot get its configuration from Cisco Unified Communications Manager after it obtains the correct IP address information?

    A. The DHCP scope is exhausted.

    B. The DHCP server is not reachable.

    C. The DHCP scope is on the wrong subnet.

    D. The DHCP scope has the incorrect Option 150 or 66 defined.

    Answer: D QUESTION 34 After an IP Phone gets IP address information from DHCP, what is the next step in the initialization process?

    A. CTL and ITL files are downloaded.

    B. The phone requests its VLAN information.

    C. The DHCP offer is sent from the phone

    D. The TFTP server is contacted for configuration information.

    E. Nothing else is required, the phone is operational at this stage

    Answer: D

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    QUESTION 35 Refer to topology and Exhibits below:

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    From the perspective of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the status of the MGCP gateway?

    A. registered

    B. unknown

    C. registering

    D. initializing

    Answer: C QUESTION 36 Refer to topology and Exhibits below:

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    Which command can be used to obtain the status of an MGCP gateway from the IOS device, as

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    shown in the given output?

    A. show mgcp registration

    B. show mgcp-gw

    C. show mgcp connection

    D. show ccm-manager

    Answer: D QUESTION 37 Refer to topology and Exhibits below:

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    What is the reason that this MGCP gateway is not registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

    A. The primary server address is incorrect.

    B. The MGCP domain name is incorrect on either the Cisco Unified Communications Manager or the router.

    C. Backhaul/Redundant link port is incorrect

    D. This MGCP gateway is not down; it is operational.

    Answer: B QUESTION 38 Refer to topology and Exhibits below:

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    After making a change to a manually configured MGCP gateway, what step should you take to ensure that the gateway accepts the changes and be operational?

    A. Issue the commands no MGCP, then MGCP.

    B. Issue the commands no SCCP. then SCCP.

    C. Issue the commands Shut, then no shut

    D. Issue the commands no CCM. then CCM.

    Answer: A QUESTION 39 Refer to topology and Exhibits below:

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    A call from HQ Phone 1 with the extension of 2001 is dialing a SX20 that is registered to the VCS in BackBone (not shown). Determine if the call fails and if so, what are the two causes? (Choose two.)

    A. The call succeeds

    B. The call fails

    C. There are no issues, so the call succeeds.

    D. The SIP port is incorrect on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk.

    E. The Local Zone Match Rule state is disabled.

    F. Rule name UCM2 is set to stop on Match

    Answer: BF QUESTION 40 Refer to topology and Exhibits below:

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    A call from a SX20 in the BackBone (not shown) with a URI extension is dialing a HQ Ph 1 that is registered to the HQ CUCM. Determine if the call fails and if so, what are the two causes? (Choose two).

    A. The call succeeds.

    B. The call fails.

    C. There are no issues, so the call succeeds.

    D. The SIP port is incorrect on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager CUCM SIP trunk.

    E. The Local Zone Match Rule state is disabled.

    F. Rule name UCM2 is set to stop on Match

    Answer: AC QUESTION 41 An IP phone that is connected through a Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switch is failing to register with the subscriber as a backup server. When the user presses the settings button on the phone, only the Cisco Unified Communications Manager publisher shows as registered. What is the most likely cause for this issue?

    A. The phone does not have the correct Cisco Unified Communications Manager group in the device configuration page.

    B. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group that is applied through the device pool is misconfigured.

    C. The ip-helper address command for the subscriber is not configured on the switch port.

    D. The subscriber does not have the correct device pool configured.

    E. The enterprise phone configuration does not have the call control redundancy enabled.

    Answer: B QUESTION 42 Refer to the exhibit. An IP phone that is connected through a Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switch is failing to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When the user presses the settings button on the phone, the Operational VLAN ID shows a blank entry. What is the most likely cause for this issue?

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    A. The switch may not be supplying inline power.

    B. The spanning tree portfast command needs to be removed.

    C. The trunk encapsulation is missing. The trunk must be configured for dot1.Q.

    D. Cisco Discovery Protocol is disabled on the switch.

    E. The Operational VLAN ID of the phone always shows as blank. The Admin. VLAN ID should be 110.

    Answer: D QUESTION 43 You configured a Cisco ISR G2 as a SIP gateway, but the gateway does not show that it is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What is causing this issue?

    A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not support SIP gateways.

    B. The gateway does not have the UC license installed.

    C. The gateway does not have Cisco Unified Border Element session licensing.

    D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not show a SIP gateway as registered if it is not properly configured.

    E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager never shows a SIP gateway as registered even when it is properly configured.

    F. The Cisco ISR G2 cannot be a SIP gateway.

    Answer: E QUESTION 44 Which issue would cause an MGCP gateway to fail to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

    A. missing the configuration command isdn bind-l3 ccm-manager under the ISDN interface

    B. mismatched domain name on the MGCP gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager gateway configuration

    C. misconfigured route group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

    D. incorrect MGCP IP address specified in the gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

    Answer: B QUESTION 45 Endpoints are configured for both H.323 and SIP using the same URI and Cisco VCS settings, but

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    the endpoints register only as H.323 endpoints. What is causing this issue?

    A. A firewall is blocking all traffic from the endpoints to the Cisco VCS.

    B. The Cisco VCS has no SIP domains configured.

    C. The Cisco VCS is blocking the endpoints because of duplicate ID entries.

    D. The endpoints do not have the SIP option key installed.

    E. SIP does not work, because SIP is used for Cisco Unified Communications Manager registration only.

    Answer: B QUESTION 46 You are trying to register an H.323-based Cisco TelePresence system to Cisco Unified Communications Manager and a Cisco DX70 system to the Cisco VCS Control. Why do neither of the units want to register?

    A. The H.323-based system needs an E164 number to register to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and the Cisco DX70 needs to have the MAC address configured first on the Cisco VCS Control.

    B. The H.323-based system needs to register to the Cisco VCS Control with an E.164 number, and the Cisco DX70 needs the TFTP address to register on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

    C. Both systems need to register to the Cisco VCS Control, but the H.323-based system needs to have the gatekeeper setting set to "Direct."

    D. Both systems need to register to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, as the Cisco VCS Control is used only for firewall traversal.

    E. You need Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to register Cisco TelePresence systems.

    F. You need Cisco TelePresence Server to register Cisco TelePresence systems.

    Answer: B QUESTION 47 To maintain proper database integrity, what is the recommended maximum round-trip delay between multiple Cisco VCS appliances in a cluster?

    A. 10 ms

    B. 15 ms

    C. 25 ms

    D. 30 ms

    E. 50 ms

    F. 80 ms

    Answer: D QUESTION 48 Which of these reasons can cause intrasite calls within a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to fail?

    A. The route partition that is configured in the CCD requesting service is not listed in the calling phone CSS.

    B. The trunk CSS does not include the partition for the called directory number.

    C. The MGCP gateway is not registered.

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    D. The calling phone does not have the correct CSS configured.

    E. The calling phone does not have the correct partition configured.

    Answer: D QUESTION 49 Refer to the exhibit. All phones are placed in the Internal_Pt partition. The CSS for all phones contains the partition Internal_Pt, and Vml.CSS contains the voicemail hunt pilot. When a call is placed from extension 2001 to 2002, which statement is true?

    A. Extension 2002 will ring.

    B. The call will be blocked.

    C. The call will be answered by voicemail.

    D. Extension 2002 will ring, and if the call is not answered, the call will match the translation pattern and then be blocked.

    E. Extension 2002 will ring, and if the call is not answered, the call will match the translation pattern and then be forwarded to voicemail.

    Answer: A QUESTION 50 When a remote endpoint dials in to join a conference that is configured on a Cisco TelePresence Server bridge, the endpoint receives only audio. Other users can successfully join the call with Voice and Video. What is causing this issue?

    A. The endpoint does not have the multisite option installed.

    B. The endpoint does not have the partition of the bridge in its CSS.

    C. The bridge is out of all licenses.

    D. The endpoint is assigned a region without enough configured bandwidth for video.

    E. The bridge is not able to host video calls.

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    Answer: D QUESTION 51 Cisco TelePresence System EX90-A and EX90-B are in a call. EX90-A tries to call EX90-C. When the call is dialed, EX90-B is put on hold. EX90-A and EX90-C are connected, but there is no merge button on the touch panel. What is causing this issue?

    A. The multisite option key is missing.

    B. The multisite configuration is missing.

    C. The conference option key is missing.

    D. The conference configuration is missing.

    E. CiscoTelePresence systems cannot make multipoint calls without a Cisco TelePresence Server.

    F. The multipoint option key is missing.

    Answer: A QUESTION 52 Which statement indicates something that can cause an inbound PSTN call to an H.323 gateway that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to fail to ring an IP phone?

    A. The gateway is not registered in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

    B. The gateway IP address that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not match the IP address that is configured at the gateway in the h323-gateway voip bind srcaddr command.

    C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not have a matching route pattern to match the called number.

    D. The gateway is missing the command allow-connections h323 to h323 under the voice service voip configuration.

    Answer: B QUESTION 53 Some users report that they cannot dial out from headquarters on their Cisco IP Phones to PSTN users, but others can. Which troubleshooting approach is the most direct to isolate the source of the failure of the users that cannot dial out to the PSTN?

    A. Use DNA to analyze the dialing permissions of the Cisco IP Phones.

    B. Use DNA to generate actual calls to the PSTN.

    C. Use RTMT to analyze the dialing permissions of the Cisco IP Phones.

    D. Use RTMT to generate actual calls to the PSTN.

    Answer: A QUESTION 54 You have been presented with a trouble ticket from an end user who works at a remote location that is served by a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. The user reports being unable to place calls to international numbers, but all other calls work properly and other users at this location can place international calls. Which two troubleshooting techniques would be helpful in resolving this issue? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco IOS debug tools

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    B. Class of Restriction baseline configuration for the user on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

    C. show output of the ephone and ephone-dn configurations

    D. show output of the voice translation rules in the voice gateway

    E. show output for the T1 controller and voice port configuration in the voice gateway

    Answer: AB QUESTION 55 Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager troubleshooting tool can be used to determine the digit manipulation path a call takes within the Cisco Unified Communications Manager system from the perspective of a specific directory number, without having the actual device at hand?

    A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability

    B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer

    C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Real Time Monitoring Tool

    D. Cisco Unified Syslog Viewer

    E. Cisco IOS debugs

    Answer: B QUESTION 56 During a business-to-business video call through the Cisco Expressway solution, the internal endpoint can call out to the remote endpoint on the Internet, but it does not receive audio or video. The remote endpoint receives both audio and video. What is causing the issue?

    A. The Cisco Expressway does not have a Rich Media Session license.

    B. The firewall is blocking SIP signaling.

    C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager is not configured for business-to-business calling.

    D. The firewall is blocking inbound RTP ports.

    E. The Advanced Networking option is not installed on the Expressway Edge.

    Answer: D QUESTION 57 System A at Company 1 is calling System B at Company 2. The call completes, but only audio and video are present on System A from System B. What are three possible causes? (Choose three.)

    A. System A cannot call System B because it is at a different company.

    B. There is a firewall in the path that is blocking audio and video traffic from Company 1 to Company 2.

    C. The firewall at Company 1 is blocking outgoing traffic.

    D. An access list is blocking video and audio somewhere in the video and audio path between System A and System B.

    E. System A has turned off the camera and the microphone.

    Answer: BDE QUESTION 58 Which tool allows the administrator to analyze call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager without physically placing a call?

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer

    B. Cisco IOS Gateway debug commands

    C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT trace output

    D. base configuration information for this user that specifies Class of Restriction, Partition, and Calling Search Space information

    E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability tools

    F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager OS Administration

    Answer: A QUESTION 59 When a user tries to initiate an Ad Hoc conference call from an IP phone, this message appears: No Conference Bridge Available. Which two actions resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

    A. Make sure that the Join softkey is assigned to the phone.

    B. Make sure that a Conference Bridge resource is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

    C. Reset the phone, to re-register resources.

    D. Make sure that a Conference Bridge Resource is assigned to the MRGL on the phone that initiates the conference call.

    Answer: BD QUESTION 60 Two phones in the same cluster and at the same site have a call currently connected. The site local H.323 PSTN gateway loses connection with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two results do you expect? (Choose two.)

    A. SRST is active, and all the phones enter SRST mode.

    B. No incoming and outgoing calls are possible.

    C. Cisco Unified SRST is able to receive incoming calls.

    D. The current call is not disconnected.

    E. The phones display "CM Fallback Service Operating."

    Answer: BD QUESTION 61 Refer to the exhibit. Users are reporting that inbound calls from the PSTN are dropping when not answered within 10 seconds. Calls come in via ISDN T1 PRI. Which configuration change is needed to prevent the calls from dropping?

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    A. Remove the timeouts wait-release 10 command from under the voice-port.

    B. Remove the timeouts initial 10 command from under the voice-port.

    C. Remove the timer receive-rtcp 2 command from under the gateway.

    D. Remove the timer receive-rtp 10000 command from under the gateway.

    E. Modify the Call Forward No Answer setting in CUCM to redirect calls to Voicemail or another extension.

    Answer: C QUESTION 62 When users in headquarters call branch office users over the WAN link, branch users report poor audio quality. Headquarters users consistently experience acceptable audio quality. Which troubleshooting approach most directly improves the audio quality of the branch users?

    A. Make the branch router configuration for LLQ match the headquarters router.

    B. Make the headquarters router configuration for LLQ match the branch router.

    C. Make the branch router configuration for CBWFQ match the headquarters router.

    D. Make the headquarters router configuration for CBWFQ match the branch router.

    Answer: B QUESTION 63 Which three network conditions and equipment should you avoid to ensure a high-quality Cisco TelePresence experience? (Choose three.)

    A. network hubs

    B. Layer 3 switches

    C. duplex mismatch connections

    D. 10/100 access ports

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    E. high utilization link with QoS

    F. network loops

    G. redundant network trunks

    Answer: ACF QUESTION 64 Refer to the exhibit. When a call between two HQ users was being conferenced with a remote user at the BR site, the conference failed. Which configuration would be needed to solve the problem?

    A. The BR_MRG must contain the transcoder device.

    The BR_MRGL must be assigned to the BR phones.

    B. The HQ_MRG must contain the transcoder device. The HQ_MRGL must be assigned to the HQ phones.

    C. A transcoder should be configured at the remote site and assigned to all remote phones through the BR_MRGL.

    D. The HQ_MRG must contain the transcoder device. The HQ_MRGL must be assigned to the software conference bridge.

    E. Enable the software conference bridge to support G.711 and G.729 codecs in Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters.

    Answer: D QUESTION 65 You have 50 hardware MTP resources and 200 software MTP resources. You want to use hardware resources first, but software is being used first. Where can you confirm the MTP selection order?

    A. Media Resource Group List

    B. Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    C. MTP list

    D. phone device pool

    E. calling search space

    F. MGCP gateway

    Answer: A QUESTION 66 Which four performance counters are available when monitoring a Cisco MTP device using the Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT? (Choose four.)

    A. Resource Total

    B. Resource Available

    C. Out of Resources

    D. Resource Idle

    E. Resource Active

    F. MTP Streams Active

    G. MTP Connection Lost

    H. MTP Instances Active

    Answer: ABCE QUESTION 67 In an MCU call with three Cisco TelePresence MX800 systems and a mobile phone calling in, the three TelePresence MX800 systems suddenly experience low audio levels, but the mobile phone audio levels are correct. What can you do to correct this issue?

    A. Turn off the audio processors on the TelePresence MX800.

    B. Use the mobile phone audio option on the TelePresence MX800 to adjust the mobile phone levels.

    C. Mobile phone audio levels can vary, so you cannot correct the issue.

    D. Turn on AGC on the MCU to adjust the audio levels.

    E. Turn on ALG on the MCU to adjust the audio levels.

    F. Turn on the Auto Adjust levels under "Settings > Audio" on the MCU.

    Answer: D QUESTION 68 You must integrate a third-party H.323 system with your existing Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. When you create an H.323 trunk from the cluster, calls from the cluster to the third- party H.323 system are failing. The vendor of the third-party H.323 device has confirmed that the H.323 call setup time must be reduced. Which two approaches reduce the call setup time from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to the third-party H.323 device? (Choose two.)

    A. Implement a software MTP.

    B. Implement a hardware MTP.

    C. Implement transcoding with the router DSP resources.

    D. Implement transcoding with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager resources.

    Answer: AB QUESTION 69

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    Which two types of Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace files contain Call Processing information that is helpful for troubleshooting outbound and inbound calling issues? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager syslog trace

    B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer trace

    C. Real Time Monitoring Tool Processes trace

    D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDL trace

    E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Log4J trace

    F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDI trace

    Answer: DF QUESTION 70 Cisco Unified Communications Manager failed to register with the Cisco SAF Forwarder. Assuming that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly, which minimum configuration would be needed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to test registration?

    A. SAF trunk, SAF security profile, Cisco SAF Forwarder, and CCD advertising service

    B. SAF trunk, SAF security profile, Cisco SAF Forwarder, and CCD requesting service

    C. SAF trunk, SAF security profile, Cisco SAF Forwarder, CCD requesting service, and CCD advertising service

    D. SAF trunk, SAF security profile, and Cisco SAF Forwarder

    E. SAF trunk, CCD requesting service, and CCD advertising service

    Answer: B QUESTION 71 Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that the two Cisco SAF Forwarders are adjacent to each other and that no SAF clients have been configured, which statement is true?

    A. The Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship because the service-family external-client configuration is missing.

    B. The Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship because the eigrp label CUCME should be replaced with SAF.

    C. The Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship because the service-family external-client configuration is missing as well as the static neighbor configurations.

    D. The Cisco SAF Forwarders will establish a neighbor relationship. No further configuration is required.

    E. Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship until the SAF clients are configured

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    and registered to the Cisco SAF Forwarders.

    Answer: D QUESTION 72 When a user attempts to log out from Cisco Extension Mobility service by pressing the services button and selecting the Cisco Extension Mobility service, the user is not able to log out. What is causing this issue?

    A. The Cisco Extension Mobility service has not been configured on the phone.

    B. The user device profile is not subscribed to the Cisco Extension Mobility service.

    C. The CTI service is not running.

    D. The logout URL that is defined for the Cisco Extension Mobility service is incorrect or does not exist under the IP Phone Services configuration.

    Answer: B QUESTION 73 Nine users in a branch office frequently have audio conferences with each other and their clients who call in from the PSTN. They frequently report poor audio quality during conference calls. A 500 kb/s WAN link connects the branch office and headquarters, which hosts the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Which troubleshooting solution most directly improves their audio quality during conference calls?

    A. Enable hardware conferencing on the headquarters router and integrate with Cisco Unified CM.

    B. Enable hardware conferencing on the branch router and integrate with Cisco Unified CM.

    C. Enable software conferencing in headquarters internal to Cisco Unified CM.

    D. Enable LLQ on the branch router and the headquarters router.

    Answer: B QUESTION 74 Refer to the exhibit. Which course of action will resolve the Mobile Connect issues that are shown in the exhibit?

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    A. Configure the Mobility softkey on the phone.

    B. Enable the user for Cisco Mobile Connect.

    C. Make the user an owner of the phone device in the phone device configuration page.

    D. Enable the device mobility mode on the phone since it is disabled.

    Answer: C QUESTION 75 Which two statements indicate something that can cause an IP phone to fail roaming when device mobility has been configured? (Choose two.)

    A. Device Mobility Mode is set to Off in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters while the device mobility configuration on the phone is set to default.

    B. No device mobility groups have been configured.

    C. No locations have been configured and assigned to the device pools.

    D. No physical locations have been configured and assigned to the device pools.

    E. No device mobility-related information settings were configured under the device pools.

    Answer: AD QUESTION 76 Cisco Unified Mobile Connect has been enabled, but users are not able to switch an in-progress call from their mobile phone to their desk phone. You find out that the Resume softkey option does not appear on the desk phone after users hang up the call on their mobile phone. What do you do to resolve this issue?

    A. Issue the progress_ind progress disable command in the gateway.

    B. Issue the voice call disc-pi-off command in the gateway.

    C. Enable mobile connect on the user profile.

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    D. Assign Resume softkey on the desk phone.

    Answer: B QUESTION 77 You enabled Cisco Unified Mobile Connect for a user, but the user is unable to send calls to a mobile phone from the desk phone. What do you do to resolve the issue?

    A. Restart the phone, and verify that the key is present.

    B. Under User Management > User, make sure that the Mobility option is selected.

    C. Make sure that the phone is subscribed to Extension Mobility.

    D. Add the mobility key to the softkey template that the phone is currently using.

    Answer: D QUESTION 78 Five users from a branch office and two users from headquarters frequently engage in conference calls with each other. Their clients call in from the PSTN. WAN bandwidth is very limited. Which solution reduces the WAN utilization of the five users from a branch office and two users from headquarters in conference calls?

    A. Configure the hardware DSP resources in the branch and headquarters ISR gateways to work together simultaneously in the same conference call.

    B. Have the users from the branch office initiate the conference call. Configure the branch office phones in the MRGL to the branch office gateway resources.

    C. Have the users from the branch office initiate the conference call. MRGL configurations are not required.

    D. Utilize the hardware conference resources in headquarters. Configure all phones in the MRGL to the headquarters resources.

    Answer: B QUESTION 79 Refer to the exhibit. When the user tried to configure the command maximum sessions 5 under the dspfarm profile 1, the error shown in the exhibit was reported. Which course of action will resolve this issue?

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    A. The maximum conference-participants value must be configured >0.

    B. Ensure that the conference bridge is not registered in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

    C. The command dsp services dspfarm must be configured under the voice-card configuration.

    D. Configure the dspfarm all command under the voice card.

    Answer: C QUESTION 80 Refer to the exhibit. You're tasked with staging configuration changes to add conference bridge functionality to an existing IOS voice gateway deployment. What command is missing for the configuration to be accepted by the IOS CLI?

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    A. The command maximum conference-participants must be configured under the dspfarm profile.

    B. The Enhanced IOS Conference Bridge is not configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

    C. The command dsp services dspfarm must be configured under the voice-card configuration.

    D. The dspfarm command under the voice card is missing.

    E. The dsp tdm pooling command under the voice-card is missing.

    Answer: C QUESTION 81 When identifying Cisco TelePresence Endpoint traffic characteristics, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

    A. Latency, jitter, and loss are measured in a round-trip fashion.

    B. Latency, jitter, and loss are measured unidirectionally.

    C. Latency and loss are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.

    D. Latency and jitter are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.

    E. Jitter is measured at a video frame level, by measuring the arrival time of the video frame versus the expected arrival time.

    F. Jitter is measured at a packet level, by measuring the arrival time of the packet versus the expected arrival time.

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    Answer: BCE QUESTION 82 You are troubleshooting video quality issues on a Cisco TelePresence TX9000 Series system. Which CLI command shows the total number of lost video packets and the received jitter during a call in progress?

    A. show call statistics video

    B. show call statistics all

    C. show call statistics detail

    D. show call statistics video detail

    Answer: D QUESTION 83 Refer to the exhibit. Which timeframe does the Lost Packets % (Period) value refer to?

    A. total packets lost during the active call

    B. total packets lost within the last 10 seconds

    C. total packets lost within the last 10 minutes

    D. total packets lost within the last second

    Answer: B QUESTION 84 The CLI utils dbreplication reset all was run on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. However, replication failed to restart. Which course of action should be taken to resolve this issue?

    A. Restart the replication from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT tool.

    B. Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication runtimestate

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    C. Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication reset

    D. Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication clusterreset

    E. Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication clusterreset all

    Answer: D QUESTION 85 Which troubleshooting tool is the most effective to display detailed real-time output of call setup on phones that are registered to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster?

    A. Implement DNA to create trace files.

    B. Implement RTMT to create trace files.

    C. Integrate an MGCP gateway with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to redirect trace files to the MGCP gateway.

    D. Create trace files from Cisco Unified Reporting.

    Answer: B QUESTION 86 Which troubleshooting tool is the most effective in parsing the large traces of call setup on many Cisco IP Phones that are registered in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to just two Cisco IP Phones?

    A. DNA

    B. RTMT

    C. sniffer filters

    D. the Triple combo tool

    Answer: D QUESTION 87 You have developed a dial plan for a Cisco Unifed CallManager 5.0 solution. All the route patterns, partitions, calling search spaces, and translation rules have been configured. Before starting up the system you wish to test the dial plan for errors. Which Cisco Unifed CallManager tool will simplify this testing?

    A. Dial Plan Installer

    B. RTMT Traces and Alarms

    C. Route Plan Report

    D. Dialed Number Analyzer

    Answer: D QUESTION 88 Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager troubleshooting tool can be used to look at detailed specific events, such as dial plan digit analysis, as they die happening?

    A. traceroutes

    B. RTMT real-time trace

    C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager alerts

    D. Cisco Unified Dialed Number Analyzer

    E. RTMT performance log viewer

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    F. syslog output

    Answer: B QUESTION 89 Which web-based application that is accessed via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration GUI generates reports for troubleshooting or inspecting cluster data?

    A. Cisco Unified Serviceability alarms

    B. Cisco Unified RTMT Trace and Log Central

    C. Cisco Unified RTMT Monitor

    D. Cisco Unified Reporting tool

    Answer: D QUESTION 90 Which statement about device mobility is true?

    A. When local route groups are used, there is no need to configure device mobility groups orphone device CSSs as long as phone line CSSs are used.

    B. When local route groups are used, you must configure device mobility groups and phone device CSSs.

    C. When the device mobility group at the home device pool and roaming device pool are not the same, the Phone will keep the home region.

    D. When device mobility groups at the home device pool and roaming device pool are the same, the phone will keep the home MRGL setting.

    Answer: A QUESTION 91 If you need to avoid choppy speech, what is the maximum tolerable round-trip delay between two VoIP endpoints?

    A. 100 ms

    B. 200 ms

    C. 300 ms

    D. 400 ms

    E. 500 ms

    F. 800 ms

    Answer: C QUESTION 92 Where does an IP phone obtain the extension number and speed-dial settings from?

    A. the settings that are configured on the physical phone

    B. the registration file that the phone receives from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager

    C. the device and line configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, during the registration process

    D. the default device profile that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications, Manager

    Answer: C QUESTION 93

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    You are a network technician with many years' experience. Many users complain that they can hear echo when their calls go out an H.323 gateway. You have made some testing for the gateway and have changed the configuration. So the ERL level turns to be 6 dB. Furthermore, the echo-cancel coverage value is raised to 64 ms. Please choose the effect on the voice quality after this modification.

    A. Consonants will be chopped by the echo canceller.

    B. The increase in echo-cancel coverage will have no effect on voice quality.

    C. The ends of sentences will be chopped by the echo canceller.

    D. The echo canceller will take 2-3 seconds longer to converge at the beginning of the call.

    Answer: D QUESTION 94 You have placed all DNs in the Phones partition. During testing you discover that you cannot place calls between IP phones, but you can place calls to the PSTN and voice mail. What is one possible cause of this issue?

    A. A database replication issue is preventing calls between phones.

    B. An access list is blocking RTP streams in your voice VLAN.

    C. An access list is blocking SCCP packets in your voice VLAN.

    D. The IP phones have not been assigned a CSS.

    Answer: D QUESTION 95 Refer to the exhibit. According to the output of the debug voip ccapi inout command, why was this call dropped?

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    A. Normal call clearing

    B. User busy

    C. Call rejected

    D. Invalid number

    E. No circuit

    F. No resource

    Answer: A QUESTION 96 You need to increase the maximum number of Meet-Me conference participants on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where do you configure this increase?

    A. System > Service Parameters > [Publisher Server] > Cisco CallManager (Active) > Clusterwide Parameters (Feature ?Conference)

    B. Call Routing > Meet-Me Number/Pattern

    C. Media Resources > Conference Bridge

    D. Media Resources > Media Resource Group

    E. Device > Conference Bridge

    Answer: A QUESTION 97 You are receiving complaints of pixilation, smearing, and pulsing of video calls between two offices that are connected by a WAN. Assuming that QoS is implemented on the WAN connection, which classification should you use to mark the video traffic, according to the Cisco QoS baseline?

    A. CS6

    B. CS2

    C. AF41

    D. AF31

    E. EF

    F. CS3

    Answer: C QUESTION 98 Which Cisco TelePresence Management Suite feature provides proactive suggestions for resolving error conditions and also provides a centralized view of all statuses and configuration errors for managed devices?

    A. Cisco WebEx in CiscoTelePresence Management Suite

    B. CiscoTelePresence scheduling

    C. graphical monitoring

    D. ticketing service

    E. audit logging

    Answer: D QUESTION 99

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    Cisco Unified Communications Manager is deployed in a head office and also provides telephony services to remote regional offices. What is a possible cause of call setup issues with phones in the regional offices?

    A. remote office firmware for phones

    B. codec mismatch in region information settings

    C. end user roles and groups

    D. physical location configuration

    Answer: B QUESTION 100 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Unified Communication Manager has been configured with a SAF Security Profile and a SAF Forwarder. In which section of the R1 router configuration should the SAF Forwarder password be entered?

    A. interface loopback 0

    B. router eigrp saf

    C. service-family external client

    D. service-family ipv4

    Answer: C QUESTION 101 Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager tool verifies configured route patterns, calling search spaces, and route groups?

    A. Cisco Unified Reporting

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    B. CiscoUnified Communications ManagerCDR Analysis and Reporting

    C. CiscoUnified Communications ManagerDialed Number Analyzer

    D. Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool

    Answer: C QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A CUCM user has been configured to use the Mobility feature and is expecting their home phone 408-555-6016 to ring simultaneously when their office phone is called. What configuration change needs to be made to allow this happen?

    A. Select the Enable Move to Mobile check box.

    B. Select the Enable Extend and Connect check box.

    C. Select the Line Association check box.

    D. Deselect the Enable Single Number Reach check box.

    Answer: C QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. How many high-complexity transcoding sessions can this Cisco ISR G2 support?

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    A. 21

    B. 14

    C. 60

    D. 15

    Answer: B QUESTION 104 After a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system is installed, users report problems when more than four users attempt to join a Meet-Me conference. Which parameter should you increase?

    A. Maximum Ad Hoc Conference, Call Manager Service Parameter

    B. Maximum Ad Hoc Conference, Enterprise Parameters Configuration

    C. Maximum Meet-MeConference, Call Manager Service Parameter

    D. Maximum Meet-MeConference, Enterprise Parameters Configuration

    Answer: C QUESTION 105 Two Cisco DX80 collaboration endpoints that support high-definition video are registered to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a single-site deployment model. However, the video that is displayed is pixelated and appears as sub-HD. To enable the Cisco DX80s to make high- definition video calls, which configuration option do you check?

    A. Check the configuration in the Cisco DX80 settings menu, and enable high-definition video.

    B. Check the Maximum Session Bit Rate for Video Calls in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Regions Configuration.

    C. Check that Video Capabilities are enabled under the Product Specific Configuration area for the device in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    D. Check the DSCP for Video Callsvalue in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusterwide parameters QoS configuration.

    Answer: B QUESTION 106 You are experiencing bad video quality in calls, and you suspect packet loss in the network. Both the network switch and the collaboration endpoint network interfaces are set to autonegotiation, but the reported port speed and duplex settings do not match. Which action should you take?

    A. Set the collaboration endpoint to use a manual speed and duplex setting of 100 Mbps and full duplex, and keep the switch port setting as "auto."

    B. Configure the switch port to use a manual speed and duplex setting of 100 Mbps and half duplex, and keep the collaboration endpoint setting as "auto."

    C. Keep both the switch port and collaboration endpoint settings as "auto," because this configuration is not responsible for the mismatched settings that were reported.

    D. Set both the collaboration endpoint and the switch port to use manual speed and duplex settings of 100 Mbps and full duplex.

    Answer: D QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. A new phone was installed and currently has issues registering with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The phone received its IP address via DHCP, with options 3 and 150.

    Which two actions would enable the phone to download its configuration automatically? (Choose two.)

    A. Change the phone URL parameters to IP addresses.

    B. Provide DHCP option 6 to the phone via DHCP.

    C. Reboot the phone.

    D. Change the VLAN that the phone isassigned to.

    E. Manually assign the phone settings.

    F. Provide DHCP option 15 to the phone via DHCP.

    Answer: AB QUESTION 108 Refer to the exhibit. You are trying to establish a multipoint call via a Cisco TelePresence SX20 that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When you attempt to bring a third party into the call, you receive an error that the call cannot be completed. You confirm that your

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    MCU resources are configured correctly on Cisco Unified Communications Manager and that other devices are able to establish multipoint calls. What is the cause of this issue?

    A. The multipoint mode should be set to Multiway.

    B. The call protocol should be H.323.

    C. The MCU is at capacity.

    D. The multipoint mode should be set to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Resource Group.

    E. The multipoint mode should be set to None.

    Answer: D QUESTION 109 You are integrating a new video endpoint with Cisco VCS, but you find that the unit is failing to register. You assign extension 4000 to the device in the "vc.cisco.com" SIP domain, and you set its registration proxy to the IP address of 10.1.1.10 as the Cisco VCS. In order for the device to register via SIP, which format must you use when you set the SIP address of the device?

    A. [email protected]

    B. 4000

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    C. [email protected]

    D. [email protected]

    Answer: A QUESTION 110 Refer to the exhibit. According to the log diagram, what is the reason that the call ended?

    A. The call was put on hold.

    B. The call was experiencing one-way audio.

    C. The call was completed successfully.

    D. The call was transferred.

    E. The call dropped out.

    Answer: C QUESTION 111 You recently configured a system for B2B SIP URI calls, and users confirmed that they could make calls. You are receiving multiple reports that inbound calls are failing and that users are not receiving calls to their URI. You confirm that all zones between expressways are active, and the trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco VCS Expressway is active. You also see that the inbound call is sent from Cisco VCS Expressway C to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Why are the calls failing?

    A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager FQDN was not set.

    B. The cluster FQDN was notset in Enterprise Parameters.

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    C. The certificate is not valid.

    D. The cluster FQDN was not set in Service Parameters.

    E. The FQDN was not registered in DNS.

    Answer: B QUESTION 112 Users are complaining of problems when they make SIP calls by dialing URIs. To help users complete calls, what must you do?

    A. Adjust the URI lookup policy to case desensitive.

    B. Adjust the URI lookup policy to case sensitive.

    C. Adjust the URI lookup policy to case insensitive.

    D. Adjust the URI lookup policy to case nonsensitive.

    Answer: C QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. You are trying to configure a new Cisco IOS MTP to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but it fails to register. Which two changes are required so that the MTP registers successfully? (Choose two.)

    A. Restart the router.

    B. Bind the interface toVlan5.

    C. The sccp ccm group should be 1.

    D. Associate the application with SCCP.

    E. Change the maximum sessions to 1.

    Answer: BD QUESTION 114 During a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence Server, which three circumstances determine that some participants do not have video, but they do have audio? (Choose three.)

    A. The participants have no video component.

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    B. No free screen licensing ports are available.

    C. No video ports are available in a slave Cisco TelePresence Server configuration.

    D. The maximum number of participants is exceeded.

    E. In all Cisco TelePresence deployments, some participants are connected only via audio.

    F. No video ports are available in a single Cisco TelePresence Server configuration.

    Answer: BCF QUESTION 115 Which two components can be software upgraded via Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose two.)

    A. unmanaged endpoints

    B. endpoints that are managed by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite

    C. endpoints that are provisioned by Cisco TelePresence Management Provisioning Extension

    D. endpoints that are registered by Cisco Unified Communications Manager

    E. endpoints that are registered by a partner company

    Answer: BC QUESTION 116 Drag and Drop Question Drag the network-related video issue on the left to its root cause on the right.

    Answer:

    https://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttps://www.passleader.com/300-080.htmlhttp://www.ciscobraindump.com/https://www.passleader.com/300-080.html

  • New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader

    300-080 Exam Dumps 300-080 Exam Questions 300-080 PDF Dumps 300-080 VCE Dumps

    Back to the Source of this PDF and Get More Free Braindumps -- www.ciscobraindump.com

    QUESTION 117 Which three items are displayed on the endpoint registration verification page in Cisco VCS? (Choose three.)

    A. E.164 address

    B.