snowmobiles (serial no. -30,000) - vintage sno€¦ · snowmobiles (serial no. -30,000) serial...

of 146 /146
M12702N SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) SNOWMOBILES 1972 MODEL 400 (SERIAL NO. 2551-11000) 1972 MODEL 500 (SERIAL NO. 2551-11000) 1973 MODEL 400 (SERIAL NO. 11001-20000) 1973 MODEL 500 (SERIAL NO. 11001-20000) 1973 MODEL 600 (SERIAL NO. 2551-20000) "'1973 MODEL JDX4 (SERIAL NO. 2551-20000) 1973 MODEL JDX8 (SERIAL NO. 2551-20000) 1974 MODEL 300 (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000) 1974 MODEL 400 (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000) 1974 MODEL 500 (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000) 1974 MODEL 600 (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000) "'1974 MODEL JDX4 SPECIAL (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000) 1974 MODEL JDX6 (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000) 1974 MODEL JDX8 (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000) * NOTE: THE JDX4 AND JDX4 SPECIAL ARE TWO DIFFERENT MACHINES. BE CAREFUL WHEN ORDERING PARTS. (SPECIFICATIONS AND DESIGN SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE) SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

Author: others

Post on 13-Oct-2020

2 views

Category:

Documents


0 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

  • M12702N

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    SNOWMOBILES

    1972 MODEL 400 (SERIAL NO. 2551-11000) 1972 MODEL 500 (SERIAL NO. 2551-11000) 1973 MODEL 400 (SERIAL NO. 11001-20000) 1973 MODEL 500 (SERIAL NO. 11001-20000)

    1973 MODEL 600 (SERIAL NO. 2551-20000) "'1973 MODEL JDX4 (SERIAL NO. 2551-20000) 1973 MODEL JDX8 (SERIAL NO. 2551-20000)

    1974 MODEL 300 (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000) 1974 MODEL 400 (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000) 1974 MODEL 500 (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000) 1974 MODEL 600 (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000)

    "'1974 MODEL JDX4 SPECIAL (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000) 1974 MODEL JDX6 (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000) 1974 MODEL JDX8 (SERIAL NO. 20001-30000)

    * NOTE: THE JDX4 AND JDX4 SPECIAL ARE TWO DIFFERENT MACHINES. BE CAREFUL WHEN ORDERING PARTS.

    (SPECIFICATIONS AND DESIGN SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE)

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    SERIAL NUMBER L1STING INFORMATION

    SERIAL NUMBER INFORMATION IS lISTED TO SHOW ON WHICH MACHINES EACH PART CAN BE USED; FOR EXAMPLE:

    THE PART CAN BE USED ON ALL MACHINES. 000000- THE PART CAN BE USED ON ALL MACHINES BEGINNING WITH THE SERIAL NUMBER LISTED.

    000000 THE PART CAN BE USED ON ALL MACHINES UP TO AND INCLUDING SERIAL NUMBER lISTED.

    000000-000000 THE PART CAN BE USED ON ALL MACHINES BETWEEN AND INCLUDING THE SERIAL NUMBERS lISTED.

    WHEN XXXXXX'S ARE LISTED IN PLACE OF ASERIAL NUMBER, ASERIAL NUMBER CHANGE WAS MADE BUT THE EXACT SERIAL NUMBER WAS NOT AVAILABLE WHEN THE CATALOG WAS PRODUCED.

    DIRECTION ARROW

    ARROWS ARE USED WITH ILLUSTRATIONS TO INDICATE THE FRONT OF THE UNIT. "RIGHT-HAND" AND "LEFT-HAND" SIDES ARE DETERMINED BY FACING IN THE DIRECTION OF MACHINE FORWARD TRAVEl.

    BOL T AND CAP SCREW STRENGTH IDENTIFICATION

    BOLTS AND CAP SCREWS REQUIRED TO HAVE HIGH STRENGTH QUALITIES EQUIVALENT TO SAE GRADE 8 ARE IDENTIFIED THROUGHOUT THIS CATALOG BY THE DESCRIPTION HS SAE 8. ALL STANDARD BOLTS AND CAP SCREWS ARE SAE GRADE 5 OR LOWER.

    COMPLETE GOODS LISTINGS

    COMPLETE GOODS ARE lISTED IN BOLD FACE TYPE. ORDER SEPARATELY. DO NOT INCLUDE ON REPLACEMENT PARTS ORDER.

    SI UNITS OF MEASURE

    METRIC DIMENSIONS ARE GIVEN, WHERE APPLICABLE, THROUGHOUT THIS PARTS CATALOG.

    2 SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC·1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.SA

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30.000)

    AlPHABETICAl,INDEX GRID PAGE GRID PAGE

    A D15 CONOENSOR (400, 500, 600, JDX4 SPECIAL) (20001-) .............................................................. 67

    823 ACCESS PANEL(20001-) ........................................ 25 013 CONOENSOR (500)( -11000) ...................................... 65 821 ACCESS PANEL (400. 500)( -11000) ........................... 23 014 CONOENSOR (500)(11001-20000) 822 ACCESS PANEL (400. 500)(11001-20000) (600, JOX8)( -20000) ....... : ...................................... 66

    (600. JOX4. JOX8)(2551-20000) ................................. 24 B20 CONSOLE (20001-) ................................................. 22 821 AIR OUCTS (400, 500)( -11000) .......... ....................... 23 B18 CONSOLE (400, 500)( -11000) ................................... 20 E16 AIR INTAKE TUBE ..................................................... 93 B19 CONSOLE (400, 500)(11001-20000) Ell AIR SHROUD (300, JDX4) .......................................... 88 (600, JOX4, JOX8)(2551-200oo) ................................. 21 E16 AIR SILENCER .......................................................... 93 G6 COVER, SNOWMOBILE (BLACK) ................................ 133

    G6 COVER, SNOWMOBILE (GREEN) ............................... 133 C8 CRANKCASE (JOX6, JOX8)(2oo01- ) ........................... 35

    B C7 CRANKCASE (JDX8)( -20000) .. .. ..... ................. .......... 34 C9 CRANKCASE (300, JOX4) .......................................... 36

    B12 BACKREST ............................................................... 14 C5 CRANKCASE (400, 500, 600)( -20000) ....................... 32 F23 BATTERY (300, JDX4) ............................................... 125 C6 CRANKCASE (400, 500, 600, JDX4 SPECIAL) F21 BATTERY (400, 500)( -11000) .................................... 123 (20001-) ............................................................. 33 F22 BATTERY (400,500)(11001- ) C13 CRANKSHAFT (JOX6, JDX8) ... ............................ ....... 40

    (600, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8) ............................ 124 C14 CRANKSHAFT (300, JOX4) ........................................ 41 G5 BATTERY CHARGER ................................................. 132 Cl0 CRANKSHAFT (400, 500)( -11000) ............................. 37 Fl BEL T GUARDS TM SHIELDS ........................................ 103 Cll CRANKSHAFT (400, 500)(11001-20000) E2 BEL T, FAN (JDX6, JDX8) .......................................... 79 (600)(2551-20000) ................................................... 38 E3 BEL T, FAN (300, JDX4) ............................................. 80 C12 CRANKSHAFT (400,500,600, JDX4 SPECIAL) D24 BEL T, FAN (400)(11001-20000) ................................... 76 (20001-) .............................................................. 39 D23 BELT, FAN (400, 500)( -11000) .................................. 75 C4 CROSSBARS, ENGINE .............................................. 31 El BEL T, FAN (400, 500, 600, JOX4 SPECIAL) C15 CYLINDER BASE GASKET

    (20001-) .............................................................. 78 (400, 500)( -11000) ................................................ 42 025 BELT, FAN (500)(11001-20000) C18 CYLINOER BASE GASKET (JOX6, JOX8) .. ................... 45

    (600)( -20000) ...... ................................ ................. 77 C19 CYLINDER BASE GASKET (300, JDX4) ........................ 46 F7 BoolES (300, 400, 500, 600)(20001-) ........................ 109 C16 CYLINDER BASE GASKET (400,500) F5 BOGIES (400, 500, 600, JDX4, JDX8) (11001-20000) (600)( -20000) ................................... 43

    (-20000) .............................................................. 107 C17 CYLINOER BASE GASKET (400, 500, 600, F2 BRAKE (300, 400, 500. JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL)(20001- ) ......................................... 44

    JOX4 SPECIAL) ...................................................... 104 El0 CYLINOER COVER (JDX6, JDX8)(20001- ) ................... 87 F3 BRAKE (600, JOX6, JOX8) ......................................... 105 E9 CYLINOER COVER (JDX8)( -20000) ............................ 86 B16 BRAKE CABLE (400, 500)( -11000) ............................ 18 E7 CYLINOER COVER (400, 500, 600) B17 BRAKE CABLE (400, 500)(11001- ) (300, (-20000) .................................... .......................... 84

    600, JOX4, JOX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JOX8) .................... 19 E8 . CYLINDER COVER (400, 500, 600, F18 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH (20001- ) ............................... 120 JOX4 SPECIAL)(20001- ) .......................... ............... 85 F17 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH (400, 500) C18 CYLINOER HEAO (JOX6, JOX8) .................................. 45

    (11001-20000) ........................................................ 119 C19 CYLINDER HEAO (300, JDX4) .................................... 46 F16 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH (400, 500)( -11000) ................. 118 C15 CYLINOER HEAD (400, 500)( -11000) ......................... 42 F17 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH (600, JOX4, JOX8) C16 CYLINOER HEAD (400,500)(11001-20000)

    (2551-20000) ..... .. . .... .. .......... ......................... ......... 119 (600)( -20000) ........ .......... ..................... ........... ..... 43 Bl0 BUMPER (300, JOX4, JOX4 SPECIAL) ......................... 12 C17 CYLINOER HEAD (400, 500, 600, B9 BUMPER (400, 500, 600, JOX6, JDX8) ......................... 11 JOX4 SPECIAL)(20001- ) ......................................... 44

    C15 CYLINOER HEAO GASKET (400,500)( -11000) ................................................ 42

    c C18 CYLINOER HEAO GASKET (JOX6, JOX8) ..................... 45 C19 CYLINOER HEAO GASKET (300, JDX4) ....................... 46

    E12 CARBURETOR (300, JOX6, JOX8)(20oo1- ) C16 CYLINOER HEAO GASKET (400, 500) (400, 500, 600, JOX4, JOX8)( -20000) ........................ 89 (11001-20000) (600)( -20000) ................................... 43

    I E14 CARBURETOR (400, 500, 600, JOX4 SPECIAL) C17 CYLINOER HEAO GASKET (400, 500, 600, (20001-) ............... _.............................................. 91 JOX4 SPECIAL)(2oo01- ) ......................................... 44

    F4 CHAINCASE .............................................................. 106 C18 CYLINOERS (JOX6, JOX8) .......................................... 45 B16 CHOKE CONTROL (400,500)( -11000) ....................... 18 C19 CYLINDERS (300, JOX4) ............................................ 46 B17 CHOKE CONTROL (400, 500)(11001- ) (300, C15 CYLINOERS (400, 500)( -11000) ................................. 42

    600, JOX4, JOX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JOX8) ............... ..... 19 C16 CYLINOERS (400, 500)(11001-20000) F23 CIRCUIT BREAKER (300, JOX4) ................................. 125 (600)( -20000) .... .. ...... ........................................... 43 F21 CIRCUIT BREAK ER (400, 500)( -.11000) ...................... 123 C17 CYLINOERS (400, 500, 600, JOX4 SPECIAL) F22 CIRCUIT BREAKER (400, 500)(11001- ) (20001-) .............................................................. 44

    (600, JDX4 SPECIAL, JOX6, JOX8) ............................ 124 017 CONOENSOR (JOX4)( -20000) .................................... 69 016 CONOENSOR (JOX6, JOX8)(20001-) ........ : ................. 68 D 018 CONDENSOR (300)(20001-) ...................................... 70 011 CONOENSOR (400)( -11000) ................. ..................... 63 E17 OEFLECTOR, HEAT ................................................... 94 012 CONOENSOR (400)(11001-20000) ............................... 64 A7 DRIVE BEL T (300, JDX4) ........................................... 101

    . SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.SA 3

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    ALPHABETICAL INDEX - CONTINUED

    GRIDPAGE E21 DRIVE BEL T (400)( -20(00) ...... .. .............. ................. 9B E22 DRIVE BELT (500)(-11000) ........................................ 99 E23 DRIVE BELT (500)(11001-20000)

    (600, JDXB)( -20000) ............................................. 100 F4 DRIVE CHAIN ............................................................ 106 F13 DRIVE SHAFT (JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDXB)

    (20001-) ............................................................ 115 FB DRIVE SHAFT (300, 400, 500, 600)

    (20001-) ............................................................. 110 F6 DRIVE SHAFT (400, 500. 600, JDX4, JDXB)

    (-20000) .............................................................. 108 F4 DRIVE SPROCKETS . ............................................... 106 F2 DRIVE SPROCKETS (1nn. 400, 500, JDX4,

    JDX4 SPECIAL) .................................................. 104 F13 DRIVE WHEELS (JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDXB)

    (20001-) ............................................................ 115 FB DRIVE WHEELS (300, 400, 500, 600)

    (20001-) .............................................................. 110 F6 DRIVE WHEELS (400, 500, 600, JDX4, JDXB)

    (-20000) ......................................................... lOB F3 DRIVE, SPROCKETS (600, JDX6, JDX8) ....................... 105 F4 DRIVEN SPROCKETS ................................................ 106

    E

    F21 ELECTRIC START KIT (400, 500)( -11000) ............... 123 F22 ELECTRIC START KIT (400, 500)(11001- )

    (600, JDX4 SPECIAL. JDX6, JDX8) """""'''' 124 F16 ELECTRIC SYSTEM (400,500)( -11000) ." ................... l1B F1B ELECTRICAL SYSTEM (20001- ) 120 F17 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM(400, 500)(11001·20000)

    (600, JDX4, JDXBl(2551·20000) ................................. 119 C4 ENG. CROSS BAR .. 31 C4 ENG. MOUNT .......................................... 31 ca ENGINE (JDX6, JDX8)(20001- ) """'"'''''''''''''''''''''''' 35 C9 ENGINE (300, JDX4) ............................................... 36 C5 ENGINE (400, 500. 6001' -20000) ............................... 32 ca ENGINE (400, 500, 600. JDX4 SPECIAL)

    (20001·) ............................................................ 33 C22 EXHAUST MANIFOLD (JDX6, JDXB) ............. " ............. 49 C20EXHAUST MANIFOLD (400, 500)( -11000) ................... 47 C21 EXHAUST MANIFOLD (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    (600)( ·20000) .... .. ................................ : ............ 4B C21 EXHAUST MANIFOLD (400, 500, 600,

    JDX4 SPECIAL)(2ooo1. ) ........................................ 4B

    F

    E2 FAN TM FAN BELT (JDX6, JOX8) ................................. 79 E3 FAN TM FAN BELT (300, JOX4) ................................... BO 024 FAN TM FAN BELT (400)(11001-20000) ........................ 76 023 FAN TM FAN BELT (400,500)( -11000) ........................ 75 E1 FAN TM FAN BELT (400,500,600,

    JDX4 SPECIAL)(20001· ) ......................................... 7B 025 FAN TM FAN BELT (500)(11001-20000)

    (600)( -20000) .. . . . . . . .. ...... ..... ...... . ......... . ... ...... ...... .. 77 D9 FLYWHEEL (JDX4)( .20(00) ..................................... 61 OB FLYWHEEL (JDX6, JDXB) .......................................... 60 010 FLYWHEEL (300)(20001·) """'"'''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' 62 05 FLYWHEEL (400)( ·11000) ...................................... 57 05 FLYWHEEL (400)(11001-20000) ................ . 57 07 FL YWHEEL (400, 500. 600, JOX4 SPECIAL)

    (20001-) ........................................................... 59 OB FL YWHEEL (500)( .' 1000) ..................................... , SB

    4

    GRID PAGE OB FL YWHEEL (500)(11001-20000)

    (600)(2551-20000) ................................................... 5B C3 FRAME, FRONT (JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6,

    JOXB)(20oo1-) ...................................................... 30 C3 FRAME, FRONT (JDX4)( -20000)

    (300,400,500,600)(20001- ) ................................. 30 E20 FUEL FILTER (20001-) .................................... "'''' '-!? E19 FUEL FILTER (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    (600, JDX4, JDXB)(2551-20000) .... .- ........................... 96 E20 FUEL GAUGE (20001-) ........................................... 97 E18 FUEL GAl'GE (400, 500)( -11000) .............................. 95 E19 FUEL GAUGE (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    (600, JDX4, JDXB)(2551-200oo) ................................. 96 E20 FUEL LlNES (20001-) .............................................. 97 E1S FUEL UNES (400, 500)( -11000) ................................ 95 E19 FUEL UNES (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    (6C'} JDX4, JOXB)(2551-20ooo) ................................. 96 E14 FUEL PUMP (400,500,600, JOX4 SPECIAL)

    (20001-) .............................................................. 91 E1B FUEL TANK (400, 500)( -11000) ................................. 9h E19 FUEL TANK (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    (600, JDX4, JDX8)(2551-20000) "'"'''''''''''''''''''''''''''' 96

    G

    C16 GASKET, CYLINOER BASE (400, 500) (11001-20000) (600)( -20000) ".".""""."."""""." .. " 43

    C17 GASKET, CYLINDER BASE (400, 500, 600, JDX4 SPECIAL)(20001.) ........................................ 44

    C18 GASKET, CYLINDER BASE AND HEAD (JDX6, JDXB) "".".""""""""".""" ...................... 45

    C19 GASKET, CYLINDER BASE AND HEAD (300, JDX4) """'''''''''' ............... , .................. 46

    C15 GASKET, CYLINDER BASE AND HEAD (400,500)( -11000) ................................................ 42

    B20 GLOVE BOX (20001· ) ............................................. 22 B1B GLOVE BOX (400, 500)( .11000) ................................ 20 B19 GLOVE BOX (400,500)(11001-20000)

    (600, JDX4, JDXB)(2551-20000) """"'"'''''''''''''''''''''' 21 Bll GRAB HANDLES, REAR ............................................. 13 B15 GRILLE ACCESS DOOR """'"'''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' 17 BB GUARD, ROCK

    (JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8) '''''''''''''''''''''''''' 10 B7 GUARD, ROCK (300, 400,500,600) ............................ 9

    H

    B11 HANDLE, GRAB, REAR .............................................. 13 B16 HANDLEBAR (400, 500)( -11000) ............................... 18 B17 HANDLEBAR (400, 500)(11001- ) (300,

    600, JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDXB) """"'''''''''''' 19 B12 HANDRAIL .............................................................. 14 C17 HEAD, CYCLINDER (400, 500, 600,

    JDX4 SPECIAL)(20001- ) ......................................... 44 C18 HEAD, CYLINDER (JDX6, JDXB) """""""'"'''''''''''''''' 45 C19 HEAD, CYLINDER (300, JDX4) ""'''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' 46 C15 HEAD, CYLINDER (400, 500)( -11000) ........................ 42 C1G HEAD, CYLINDER (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    (600)( -20000) ....................................................... 43 BIS HEADLIGHT ............................................................. 17 ,16 HEADLIGHT (400, 500)( -1~000) ... " .......................... 11B E'17 HEAT DEFLECTOR .................................................... 94 F25 HIGH ALTITUDE KIT (JDX4)( -20000)

    (300)(20001-) ""'''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' 127 A7 HIGH ALTITUDE KIT (JDX6, JDXB) """"""""'''''''''''' 127

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-1415 (20·NOV·81) LlTHO IN U.SA

  • GRID G1

    F25

    F25 GI

    B14 B13

    D9 D8 010 05 05 07

    os os

    021 016

    011 012 015

    013 014

    022 019 020

    017 018 F18 F17

    F16 F17

    021 022 019

    020

    B20 B18 B19

    C22 C23 C20 C21

    C21

    B12

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    ALPHABE1IC;AL INDEX· CÖNTINUED

    PAGE

    HIGH Al TITUOE KIT (400, 500, 600, JDX4 SPECIAL) ... .. .................... ......................... 128

    HIGH TORQUE KIT (JDX4)( -20000) (300)(20001) ............................................... 127

    HIGH TORQUE KIT (JDX6, JOX8) ................................ 127 HIGH TORQUE KIT (400, 500, 600,

    JDX4 SPECIAL) . . .. ............... .............. ....... .... ... ... 128 HOOD (JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8) .................. 16 HOOD (300, 400, 500, 6(0) .............. .......................... 15

    IGNITION AOVANCE (JOX4)( -20000) ......................... 61 IGNITION AOVANCE (JOX6, JOX8) ............................. 60 IGNITION ADVANCE (300)(20001- ) ............................ 62 IGNITION ADVANCE (400)( -11000) ............................ 57 IGNITION ADVANCE (400)(11001-20000) ..................... 57 IGNITION ADVANCE (400, 500, 600,

    JOX4 SPECIAL)(20001- ) ........................................ 59 IGNITION ADVANCE (500)( -11000) ............................ 58 IGNITION ADVANCE (500)(11001-20000)

    (600)(2551-20000) . . . . . . . ...... ....... . . .... . . . .... . ... . .. . . . .... . 58 IGNITION COll (JOX6. JOX8) ..................................... 73 IGNITION COll (STATOR) (JOX6, JDX8)

    (20001-) ............. .............................................. 6S IGNITION COll (STATOR)(400)( -11000) ..................... 63 IGNITION COll (STATOR)(400)(11001-20000) .... 64 IGNITION COll (STATOR)(400, 500, 600,

    JDX4 SPECIAl)(20001- ) ........................................ 67 IGNITION COll (STATOR)(500)( -11000) .................... 65 IGNITION COll (ST.6. "'OR)(500)(11 001.2(000)

    (600, JDX8)( -2(}()(X;j ........................................... 66 IGNITION COll (300. JDX4) ....... 74 IGNITION COll (400. 500, 600)( -20000) .... . ............ 71 IGNITION COll (400, 500, 600,

    (JDX4 SPECIAl)(2ooo1. ) ........................................ 72 IGNITION COll(STATM) (JOX4)( -20000) ................... 69 IGNITION COll(STATOR) (300)(20001-) ..................... 70 IGNITION SWITCH (20001-) ..................................... 120 IGNITION SWITCH (400. 500)

    (11001·20000) ....................................................... 119 IGNITION SWITCH (400, 500)( -11000) ....................... 118 IGNITION SWITCH (600, JDX4, JDX8) .

    (2551-20000) ......................................................... 119 IGNITION WIRES (JOX6, JDX8) .................................. 73 IGNITtON WIRES (300, JOX4) .................................... 74 IGNITION WIRES (400. 500, 600)

    (-20000) .............................................................. 71 IGNITION WIRES (400, 500, 600,

    JDX4 SPECIAl)(20001 -) ......................................... 72 INSTRUMENT PANEL (20001-) ................................. 22 INSTRUMENT PANEL (400, 500)( -11000) ................... 20 INSTRUMENT PANEL (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    (600, JDX4, JDX8)(2551-20000) ................................. 21 INT AKE MANIFOlD (JDX6, JOX8) .................. ... ... .. ..... 49 INT AKE MANIFOlD (300, JDX4) ...... .. ............. .. .. .. ...... 50 INTAKE MANIFOlD (400, 500)( -11000) ...................... 47 INTAKE MANIFOlO (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    (600)( -20000) ...... ~ .......................................... 48 INTAKE MANIFOLO (400, 500, 600,

    JDX4 SPECIAL)(20001. ) ........................................ 48

    I

    I K

    KIT. BACKREST ................................... 14

    GRID E15 E13 F23 F21 F22

    B22 B23 B14

    813 G6 F25

    F25

    F25 GI

    F25 GI

    B19 820 C13 C14 Cl0 Cll

    C12

    G1 F20 F19 F20

    F20 F19 F20

    ca C7 G9 es G€

    017 016 018 011 012 015

    013 014

    F18 F16 F17

    PAGE KIT, CARBURETOR REPAIR (BENDIX) ........................ 92 KIT, CARBURETOR REPAIR (WAlBRO) ...................... 90 KIT, ElECTRIC START (300, JDX4) ............................. 125 KIT, ElECTRIC START (400, 500)( -11000) .................. 123 KIT, ElECTRIC START i400, 500)(11001- ) .

    (600, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8) ......... ........... ..... 124 KIT, FOAM" ......... , ...................................................... 2.4 KIT, FOAM .............................................................. 25 KIT, FOAM

    (JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8) .......................... 16 KIT, FOAM (300, 400, 500, 600) .................................. 15 KIT, HEAVY DUTY SUSPENSION ................................ 133 KIT, HiGH Al TITUDE (JDX4)( -20000)

    (300)(20001-) ....................................................... 127 KIT. HIGH TORQUE (JDX4)( -20000)

    (300)(20001-) ....................................................... 127 KIT, HIGH-AlTITUDE (JDX6, JDX8) ............................. 127 KIT, HIGH-Al TITUDE (400, 500, 600,

    JDX4 SPECIAL) ...................................................... 128 KIT. HIGH-TORQUE (JDX6, JDX8) .............................. 127 KIT, HIGH-TORQUE (400, 500, 600,

    JDX4 SPECIAL) ................................................ 128 KIT, LARGE WINDSHIElO 21 KIT, l.ARGE WINDSHIElD .......................................... 22 KIT, PISTON RING (JOX6, JDX8) ................................ 40 KIT, PISTON RING (300, JDX4) ................................... 41 KIT, PISTON RING (400, 500)( -11000) ...................... 37 KIT, PISTON RING (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    (600)(2551-20000) . . .... ... ......... ... . ... . . . ... .... . .. .... ....... . 38 KIT, PISTON RING (400, 500, 600,

    JDX4 SPECIAl)(20001- ) ................................ 39 KIT, PRIMER ............................................................. 128 KIT, SPEEOOMETER (JOX6, JOX8) ........................... 122 KIT, SPEEOOMETER (400, 500)( -11000) 121 KIT, SPEEDOMETER (400, 500)(11001- )

    (300, 600, JOX4, JOX4 SPECIAL) ............................. 122 KIT, TACHOMETER (JOX6, JDX8) ............................ 122 KIT, TACHOMETER (400, 500)( -11000) ............... 121 KIT, TACHOMETER (400, 500)(11001- )

    (300,600, JOX4, JOX4 SPECIAL) ............ :............ 122 KIT, TOOl (JOX6, JOX8)(20001-) .............................. 35 KIT, TOOl (JOX8)( -20000) ......................................... 34 KIT, TOOL (300, JDX4) .............................................. 36 KIT, TOOl (400, 500, 600)( -20000) ............................ 32 KIT, TOOl (400, 500, 600, JOX4 SPECIAL)

    (20001-) .............................................................. 33

    L

    LIGHT GOll (JOX4)( -20000) ...................................... 69 LIGHT COll (JOX6, JOX8)(20001-) ............................ 68 LIGHT GOIL (300)(20001-) ........................................ '10 LIGHT COll (400)( -11000) ....................... ................. 63 LIGHT COll (400)(11001-20000) ................................ 64 LIGHT COll (400, 500, 600, JDX4 SPECIAL)

    (20001-) ............................................................. , 67 LIGHT COll (500)( -11000) ........................................ 65 LIGHT COll (500)(11001-20000)

    (600, JOX8)( -20000) .............................................. 66 LIGHT SWITCH (20001-) .......................................... 120 LIGHT SWITCH (400, 500)( -11000) ............................ 118 LIGHT SWITCH (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    (600, JOX4, JDX8)(2551-2ooo0) ............................... 119

    --------------------.~------.----------------------~----------SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO ·30.000) PC-1415 (20·NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.SA 5

  • GRID

    D1 D2 C22

    C20

    C21

    C23 C21

    D1 D4 02 C24 C25 03

    C25

    G5

    B8 B7 C13 C14 C10 C11

    C12

    F15

    012 D17 016 018 011 015

    D13 D14

    C2

    G1

    F14

    F10 F11

    F9 ES

    E6

    6

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    ALPHABETICAL INDEX - CONTINUED

    PAGE GRID PAG

    M E4 RECOIL STARTER (400, 500, 600, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8) .................................... 81

    MANIFOLD. EXHAUST (JDX4)( -20000) ....................... 53 F23 RECTIFIER (300, JDX4) ............................................. 125 MANIFOLD, EXHAUST (300)(20001-) ......................... 54 F21 RECTIFIER (400, 500)( -1100Q) .................................. 123 MAI\IIFOLD, EXHAUST AND INTAKE F22 RECTIFIER (400, 500)(11001- )

    (JDX6, JDX8) .............................. ........................... 49 (600, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8) ............................ 124 MANIFOLD, EXHAUST AND INTAKE C22 REED VALVE (JDX6, JDX8) ........................................ 49

    (400, 500)( -11000) ........................................... : .... 47 MANIFOLD, EXHAUST AND INTAKE (400, 500)

    C14 RING GEAR (300, JDX4) ............................................ 41 C14 RING, PISTON (300, JDX4) ........................................ 41

    (11001-20000) (600)( -20000) .................................. 48 C13 RINGS, PISTON (JDX6, JDX8) .................................... 40 MANIFOLD, INTAKE (300, JDX4) ................................. 50 C10 RINGS, PISTON (400, 500)( -11000) ........................... 37 MANIFOLD, INTAKE AND EXHAUST (400, 500, C11 RINGS, PISTON (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    600, JDX4 SPECIAL)(2oo01- ) .................................. 48 (600)(2551-20000) .............. ..................................... 38 MUFFLER (JDX4)( -20000) ........................................ 53 C12 RINGS, PISTON (400, 500, 600, MUFFLER (JDX6, JDX8)(20001-) ............................... 56 JDX4 SPECIAL)(2oo01- ) ................... ...................... 39 MUFFLER (300)(20001-) .......................................... 54 MUFFLER (400, 500)( -11000) ................................... 51 MUFFLER (400, 500)(11001-20000) ............................. 52 S MUFFLER (400, 500, 600, JDX4 SPECIAL)

    (20001-) .............................................................. 55 B11 SEAT ....................................................................... 13 MUFFLER (600, JDX8)(2551-20000) ............................. 52 F2 SECONDARY SHAFT (300, 400, 500, JDX4,

    JDX4 SPECIAL) ..................................................... 104 F3 SECONDARY SHAFT (600, JDX6, JDX8) ....................... 105

    o E22 SHEAVES, DRIVE (500)( -11000) ................................. 99 E24 SHEAVES, DRIVE AND DRIVEN

    OlL, TWO CYCLE 132 (300, JDX4) ............................................................ 101 E21 SHEAVES, DRIVE AND DRIVEN (400)( -20000) ............. 98 E23 SHEAVES, DRIVE AND DRIVEN (500)

    p (11001-20000) (600, JDX8)( -20000) ......................... 100 E25 SHEAVES, DRIVE AND DRIVEN(400, 500, 600,

    PAN (JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JOX6, JOX8) ..................... 10 JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8)(20001-) ...................... 102 PAN (300, 400, 500, 600) ................... 9 E22 SHEAVES, DRIVEN (500)( -11000) .............................. 99 PISTONS (JDX6, JOX8) ................. . ............... 40 G4 SHOCK ABSORBER (20001-) ................................... 131 PISTONS (300, JOX4) .............................................. 41 G2 SHOCK ABSORBER (400, 500)( -11000) ..................... 129 PISTONS (400, 500)( -11000) .................................... 37 G3 SHOCK ABSORBERS (400, 500)(11001-20000) PISTONS (400, 500)(11000-20000) (600, JDX4, JDX8)( -20000) ..................................... 130

    (600)(2551-20000) ................................................... 38 C1 SKI ASSEMBL Y ......................................................... 28 PISTONS (400, 500, 600, JDX4 SPECIAL) F14 SLiDE SUSPENSION (JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6,

    (20001-) .............................................................. 39 JDX8)(20001-) ...................................................... 116 PIVOT ARM TM SPRING (JOX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, F15 SLiDE SUSPENSION (JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6,

    JOX8)(20001-) .. ................. . .......... . ...... ........... ...... 117 JDX8)(20001-) ...................................................... 117 POINTS BREAKER (400)(11001-20000) ........................ 64 B8 SNOW FU.P POINTS, BREAKER (JDX4)( -20000) ........................... 69 (JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JOX8) .......................... 10 POINTS, BREAKER (JDX6, JDX8)(20001-) .................. 68 B9 SNOW FLAP (400, 500, 600, JDX6, JDX8) .................... 11 POINTS, BREAKER (300)(20001-) .............................. 70 B10 SNOWFLAP (300, JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL) ...................... 12 POINTS, BREAKER (400)( -11000) .............................. 63 G5 SNOWFLAP (400, 500)( -11000) ................................. 132 POINTS, BREAKER (400, 500, 600, F23 SOLENOID (300, JDX4) ............................................. 125

    JOX4 SPECIAL)(20001- ) ......................................... 67 F21 SOLENOID (400, 500)( -11000) .................................. 123 POINTS, BREAKER (500)( -11000) ................. ............. 65 F22 SOLENOID (400, 500)(11001- ) POINTS, BREAKER (500)(11001-20000) (600, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8) ............................ 124

    (600, JDX8)( -20000) .............................. ................ 66 D21 SPARK PLUGS (JDX6, JDX8) ..................................... 73 POWER MODULES D22 SPARK PLUGS (300, JDX4) ........................................ 74

    (400, 500, 600 ANO JDX8)( -20000) .......................... 29 D19 SPARK PLUGS (4aO, 500, 600)( -20000) ..................... 71 PRIMER KIT ............................................................. 128 D20 SPARK PLUGS (400, 500, 600,

    JDX4 SPECIAL)(20001-) ......................................... 72 F20 SPEEDOMETER (JDX6, JDX8) .................................... 122

    R F19 SPEEDOMETER (400, 500)( -11000) ........................... 121 F20 SPEEDOMETER (400, 500)(11001- )

    REAR IDLER (JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8) (300,600, JOX4, JOX4 SPECIAL) .............................. 122 (20001-) .............................................................. 116 C1 SPINOLES, STEERING ................................................ 28

    REAR 10LER (JDX4, JOX8)( -20000) ........................... 112 F7 SPRINGS, BOGIE H-O (300, 400, 500, 600) REAR IDLER (300, 400, 500, 600) (20001-) .............................................................. 109

    (20001-) ............................................................. 113 F12 SPRINGS, PIVOT (300, 400, 500) REAR IDLER (400, 500, 600)( -20000) ........................ 111 (JDX4, JDX8)( -20000) ............................................ 114 RECOIL STARTER (300)(20001-21504) F12 SPRINGS, PIVOT, H-D (600) ....................................... 114

    (JDX4)(2551-20ooo) ............................................... 82 C1 SPRINGS, SKI .......................................................... 28 RECOIL STARTER (300)(21505. ) .................... 83

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-141S (20·NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,OOO)

    ALPHABETIC:A:L INDEX - CON11NOED GRID PAGE GRID PAGE F15 SPRINGS, SLiDE RAll (JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, CB TOOl KIT (JDX6, JDXB)(20001-) ............................... 35

    JDXB)(2oo01-) . .. ....... ...... . ......... . .. ...... .. . .... ... . . .... . .. 117 C7 TOOl KIT (JDX8)( -20000) . .... .. ................... .. ............ 34 F2 SPROCKETS, DRIVE (300, 400, 500, JDX4, C9 TOOl KIT (300, JDX4) ............................................... 36

    JDX4 SPECIAL) .......................... ...... .. .......... ...... .... 104 C5 TOOl KIT (400, 500, 600)( -20000) ............................. 32 F3 SPROCKETS, DRIVE (600, JDX6, JDXB) ....................... 105 C6 TOOL KIT (400, 500, 600, JDX4 SPECIAL) F4 SPROCKETS, DRIVE AND DRIVEN .............................. 106 (20001-) .............................................................. 33 F24 STARTER, 12-VOlT .................................................. 126 F14 TRACK (JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8) D17 STATOR (JDX4)( -20000) .......................................... 69 (20001-) .............................................................. 116 D16 STATOR (JDX6, JDXB)(20001-) ................................. 6B F7 TRACK (300, 400, 500, 600)(20001- ) .......................... 109 D1B STATOR (300)(20001- l ......................................... 70 F5 TRACK (400, 500, 600, JDX4, JDX8) Dll STATOR (400)( -11000) ............................................ 63 (-20000) ................ .. ..... ....................................... 107 012 STATOR (400)(11001-20000) ...................................... 64 BB TRIM STRIP 015 STATOR (400, 500, 600, JDX4 SPECIAL) (JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDXB) ............. .......... ... 10

    (20001-) .............................................................. 67 B7 TRIM STRIP (300, 400, 500, 600) ................................ 9 D13 STATOR (500)( -11000) ........................................... 65 BB TUNNEL (JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8) ............... 10 014 STATOR (500)(11001-20000) B7 TUNNEL (300, 400, 500, 600) ..................................... 9

    (600, JDXB)( -20000) . .... ....... ......... ...... .. ...... . . . .... .... 66 B24 STEERING ARM (400, 500)( -11000) ........................... 26 B25 STEERING ARM (400, 500)(11001· ) (300, V

    600, JDX4, JOX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDXB) ................... 27 B24 STEERING SHAFT (400, 500)( -11000) ..................... 26 F18 VOLT, REGULATOR (20001- ) .................................. 120 B25 STEERING SHAFT (400, (00)(11001- ) (300, F17 VOLT, REGULATOR (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    600, JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDXB) ................. 27 (600, JDX4. JDX8)(2551-20000) ................................ 119 C3 STEERING SUPPORT (JDX4 SPECIAL,

    JDX6, JDXB)(20oo1-) ............................................. 30 C3 STEERING SUPPORT (JDX4)( -20000) W

    (300, 400, 500, 600)(20001- ) ......... '" ...................... 30 F12 SUSPENSION (300, 400, 500) C1 WEAR RODS ........................................................... 28

    (JDX4, JDXB)( -20000) ............... . .. .. . . . ...... . . . .... . . . ..... 114 B20 WINDSHIELD (20001-) ............................................. 22 F7 SUSPENSION H-D (300, 400, 500, 600) B18 WINDSHIElD (400,500)( -11000) ............................... 20

    (20001-) .............................................................. 109 B19 WINDSHIELD (400, 500)(11001-20000) F7 SUSPENSION STANDARD (300, 400,500,600) (600, JDX4, JDX8)(2551-20000) ................................. 21

    (20001-) ............................................................. 109 F18 WIRING HARNESS (20001-) ..................................... 120 F5 SUSPENSION STANDARD (400, 500, 600, F16 WIRING HARNESS (400, 500)( -11000) ...................... 118

    JDX4, JDXB)( -20000) ....................... ....... 107 F15 SUSPENSION STD (JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6,

    JDXB)(20001-) ........................................ 117 F12 SUSPENSION, H-D (600) .......................................... 114 F18 SWITCH, BRAKE LIGHT (20001-) .............................. 120 F16 SWITCH, BRAKE LIGHT (400, 500)( -11000) ................ llB F1B SWITCH, IGNITION (20001- ) ..................................... 120 F16 SWITCH, IGNITION (400, 500)( -11000) ...................... 11B F17 SWITCH, IGNITION (400, 500)(11001-20000) ................ 119 F17 SWITCH, IGNITION (600, JDX4, JDXB)

    (2551-20000) .......................................................... 119 F1B SWITCH, LIGHT (20001-) ......................................... 120 F16 SWITCH, LIGHT (400,500)( -11000) ........................... 11B F17 SWITCH, LIGHT (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    (600, JDX4, JDXB)(2551-20000) ................................. 119

    T

    F20 TACHOMETER (JDX6, JDX8) ...................................... 122 F19 TACHOMETER (400, 500')( -11000) ............................. 121 F20 TACHOMETER (400,500)(11001- )

    (300, 600, JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL) .............................. 122 F1B TAILLIGHT (20001-) ................................................ 120 F16 TAILLIGHT (400, 500)( -11000) .................................. llB F17 TAILLIGHT (400, 500)(11001-20000)

    (600, JDX4, JDXB)(2551-2oo00) ....... ...... ... .. . 119 B16 THROTTlE CABlE (400, 500)( -11000) ............... 1B B17 THROTTlE CABlE (400, 500)(11001- ) (300.

    600, JDX4. JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDXB) 19 B24 TIE RODS (400, 500)( -11000). ........... . ...... 26 B25 TIE RODS (400, 500)(11001· ) (300,

    600. JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6. JDXB) .. 27

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30.000) PC-1415 (20·NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A. 7

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    MEMORANDA

    8 SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC·141S (20·NOV·a1) LlTHO IN U.SA

  • M23.372F

    KEY PART NO. PART/yAME

    1 M63705 REFLECTOR 2 M63356 NUT

    M63775 GROMMET M63775 GROMMET

    3 AM54052 FRAME AM54053 FRAME AM54054 FRAME AM54040 FRAME AM54039 FRAME

    4 M63200 RIVET 5 M63199 RIVET 6 M63900 REFlECTOR 7 M63348 REFlECTOR 8 AM52297 KIT 9 AM52296 KIT

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIALNO

    TlDIIiIEL (300. 400, SOO 4NI) 100)

    QTY SEFIIAL NO. REMARKS

    2 2 -11000 (400, 500) 2 11001- (300,400,500) 2 2551- (600) 1 -11000 (SUB FOR AM52029) (400, 500) 1 11001-20000 (SUB FOR AM52308) (400, 500) 1 20001-30000 (SUB FOR AM52840) (300, 400, 500) 1 -20000 (SUB FOR AM52025) (600) 1 2QQQl:_ _ __(SUB FOR AM52841) (600) ----- -------1 --

    1 1 2 1 1

    -30,I,)QQ.)

    ~~o KIT --------.- -----1------·- --

    FOOTIREAD (REAR, RH., LH ) FOOTIREAD (CENTER, R.H., L.H.) FOOTIREAD (FRONT, R.H., loH.)

    11 M63707 lOCK NUT 4 12 24H1287 WASHER 4 13 19H1919 CAP SCREW

    ____________ 9/32" X 5/8" X 0.060" _. ______________ _ 1/4" X 5/8" 4

    14 M63155 BRACKET 1 -xxxxx M63875 BRACKET 1 XXXXX-

    fS-19H1900 CAP SCREW --.---. ---------;i- ---:'1000 5/16" X 3/4", (400, 500) 03H1778 BOlT 03H1778 BOlT

    16- 24H1287 WASHER 24H1287 WASHER

    17 M63277 LOCK NUT 18 M63707 LOCK NUT

    M63707 lOCK NUT 19 AM~52~1~9;.;:2'----_____;LA~TC~H~------~52193 LATCH

    AM52318 LATCH AM52319 LATCH AM52318 LATCH AM52319 LATCH

    20 M64649 EXTENSION M64650 EXTENSION

    21 M63738 GUARD 22 M63.929 . PLUG 23 M63080 STABILlZER

    2 11001- 1/4" X 5/8", (300, 400, 500) 2 _ 2551- . 1/4" X 5/8" (600)

    -2---11001:------ -9/3Z'XSItY·"'X;";02:.0""6""0-;C-',"7.(3"'0""0-, 4';';0""0-, 5""'0;-;;0")-2 2551- 9/32" X 5/8" X 0.060", (600)

    ____ 2 ___ :!'l.QOQ ___ j400, 500) =,---_ 2 11001- (300,400, 500) 2 2551- (600)

    __ -0-1 ___ u ____ :l1000 _(400, 500lB.._H. __________________________ _ -11000 (400, 500) loH.

    1 1 1 1 1 1 1

    11001- (300,400,500) R.H, 11.001_: __________ -.J300, 400, 500,-=-) -=lo""Hc.... __

    2551- (600) RH. 2551- (600) LH.

    2000i - (SUB M64~ (300, 400, 5p.Ql _____________ _ -2000'-- (600)

    ---------- 2------------- -------- -------

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A. 9

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    M21429F

    TUNNEL AND SNOWFLAP (JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6 AND JDX8)

    27-

    25.....

    ~ PART NAME QTY SERIAL NO.

    REFlECTOR 2 GROMMET 2

    REMARKS

    ~-n~~.-____ ~R~IV7E~T_______ 1 FLAP 1 (15 1/2") STRAP 1 ~N 1 COTIER PIN 1 3/32" X 1/2" -HITCH 1

    ~-*ITT.~~. ____ ~H~IN~G~E~_______ ________ ~1~ ________ _ SCREW 4 NO. 10 X 3/4" WASHER 4 7/32" X 1/2" X 0.04S"

    H21429F

    lOCK WASHER 4 NO. 10 ----TTIT.~-------~N'2'U=T~.:.c...· --------------- 4 ._--NO:1O--------------·--------

    REFlECTOR 1 (45.7 M) 50 YD RIVET 1

    ;-;r-n~~c------~S"'=T;;.A::BI,,-l"'IZ=ER -----,2~-- ·20000 (JDX4, JDXS) REFlECTOR 2

    ;-;r-T~~~-----;.K""ITio_- 1 FOOTIREAD (REAR, R.H., L.H.) KIT 1 FOOTIREAD (CENTER, R.H., L.H.) KIT 1 FOOTIREAD (FRONT, R.H., L.H.) lOCK NUT S

    ~---;.;.TIT.""'...--------cW~A:c;S""H"'E""R:-'---- S------- 9/'32" X 5/S" X O.O·SO" -------------

    10

    CAPSCREW 4 1/4"X5/S" BRACKET 1 BRACKET 1 BOlT 2 LATCH 1 LATCH 1 EXTENSION 1 PlUG 1 GUARD 1 FRAME 1 FRAME 1

    -xxxxx XXXXX-

    1/4" X 5/8" R.H. L.H.

    20001- (JDX4 SPECIAL, JDXS, JDX8)

    -20000 (SUB FOR AM5240S AND AM52439) (JDX4, JDX8) 20001- (JDX4 SPECIAL, JDXS, JDX8)

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC·1415 (20-NOV-81) lITHO IN U.SA

  • M1~17

    KEY PART NO PART NAME

    1A AM52162 BUMPER 1B AM52352 BUMPER

    AM52352 BUMPER AM52352 BUMPER

    2 19H1791 CAP SCREW 19H1791 CAP SCREW 19H1791 CAP SCREW

    3 24H1287 WASHER 4 M63707 lOCK NUT 5A 03H1778 BOlT 5B 03H1701 BOlT

    03H1701 BOlT 03H1701 BOlT

    6 19H1914 CAP SCREW 19H1914 CAP SCREW 19H1914 CAP SCREW

    7 19H1905 CAP SCREW 8 24H1136 WASHER

    24H1136 WASHER 24H1136 WASHER

    9 M63213 FLAP M63796 FLAP M63797 FLAP M63796 FLAP

    10 M63215 STRAP M63214 STRAP

    11 M63247 PIN 12 11H233 COTTER PIN 13 M63248 HITCH. 14 M63059 HINGE 15 21H1148 SCREW

    24H1283 WASHER 12H246 lOCK WASHER 14H778 NUT

    16 M63900 REFlECTOR AM52232 KIT

    SNOWMOBILES (SEAIAL NO. -30,(JOO)

    BUMPER ASSEM8LY AND SNOWFLAP (400, 500, 800, JOX8 AND JOXI)

    QTY SERIAL NO REMARKS

    1 -11000 (400,500f 1 11001- (400,500) 1 2551- (600, JDX8) 1 20001- (JDX6) 1 11001- 1/4" X 1-1/4", (400, 500) R.H. 1 2551- 1/4" X 1-114", (600, JDX8) R.H. -----_._---1 20001- 1/4" X 1-1/4", (JDX6) R.H. 8 9/32" X 5/8" X 0.060' 8

    --_._~---

    4 -11000 1/4" X 5/8", (400, 500) 4 11001- 1/4" X 3/4", (400, 500) 4 2551- 1/4" X 3/4", (600, JDX8l ---- -----~----_._._._.-4 20001- -1/4" X 314", (JDX6) 1 11001- 1/4" X 1", (400, 500) L.H. 1 2551- 1/4" X 1", (600, JDX8l L.H. 1 20001- 1/4" X 1", (JDX6) L.H. 2 5/16" X 1" 2 11001- __ ..11/32" X 11/16" X 0.060", (400,~ _________ 2 2551- 11/32" X 11/16' X 0.060', (600, JDX8) 2 20001- 11/32' X 11/16" X 0.060', (JDX6) 1 2551-11000 (15-1/2') (400, 5~ 1 11001- (15-1/2") (400, 500)

    2551- (18") (600) 1 (JDX6, JDX8) _._---1 (SUB M63876) (400, 500) 1 (600) 1 1 3/32" X 1/2" 1 1 ·-----4---·

    NO. 10 X 3/4" 4 7132" X 1/2" X 0.048" 4 NO. 10 4 NO. 10 1 (45.7 M) 50 YD 1 -11000 SNOWFLAP (400, 500)

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-S1) LlTHO IN U.S.A. 11

  • M19418

    M19418

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME

    1 19H1914 CAP SCREW 2 19H1948 CAP SCREW 3 24H1287 WASHER 4 M63707 lOCK NUT 5 03H1268 BOLT 6 24H1136 WASHER 7 MS3277 lOCK NUT 8 M63857 STRAP 9 AM52352 BUMPER

    fO'-li163838 BRACKET 11 M63858 BUSHING 12 03H15~9 BOlT 13 M6379'l FLAP

    M63796 FLAP 14M63215 STRAP -';;'63876 STRAP 15 M63247 PIN 16 11H233 COTTER PIN 17 M63248 HITCH 18 M63059 HINGE 19 21H1148 SCREW

    24H1283 WASHER 12H246 lOCK WASHER 14H778 NUT

    20 M63900 REFlECTOR

    12

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    BUMPER ASSEMBL Y AND SNOWFLAP (300, JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL)

    OTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    . _~-----------~-----1 1"/4" X 1", R.H . 1 1/4" X 3/4", L.H. 4 9/32" X 5/8" X 0.060" 4 4 5/16" X 3/4" 6 11/32" X 11/16" X 0.060" 6

    - --_._.- ------ -

    2 1 lSUB FOR M6384~_. _____ - -_._-- -- -

    " 2 2 5/16" X 2-1/4" 1 11001- (15-1/2") (300) 1 (JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL) 1 (SUB M63876) (300) 1 (JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL) 1 1 3/32" X 1/2" 1 1 4 NO. 10 X 3/4" 4 7/32" X 1/2" X 0.048" 4 NO. 10 4 NO. 10 1 (45.7 M) 50 YD

    •• ~ _________ 0. _____ ------

    ----_.- .. ~._----_ .. _--

    SNOWM081LES (SERIAL NO. ·30.000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • SNow~oaILE~ (S~RIA~ NO. -30.000)

    REA,R GRA~ ~ANP~~S AND SEAT M13385

    KEY PARrNo. PARrNAME QrY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    M64073 COVER 1 (400, 500, 600, JOX4 SPECIAL, JOX6, JDX8) M64074 COVER 1 (300, JDX4)

    2 AM52314 SEAT 1 ----_. (600, JDX6, JDX8l AM52413 SEAT 1 (SUB AM52314) (300, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX4) AM52066 SEAT 1 2551·11000 (400.500) AM52314 SEAT .- 1 11001- .J4QO . .L~ _____

    ~24Hf287--- WAS HER 1 9/32" X 5/8" X 0.060" 4A 21H1305 SCREW 4 ·11000 1/4" X 1", (400. 500) 48 19H191-1 CAP SCREW 2 11001· 1/4" X 1", (400, 500) --19H1914 CAP SCREW 2 2551-:--- 1/4" X 1". (600, JDX4, JDX8)

    19H1914 CAP SCREW 4 20001- 1/4" XI", (300, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6) 5 M63861 TAPE 1 . ___ (45.7--,,& 50 YQ!J~OQ) -_. -~-- -------- ... _-------6 12H297 LOCK WASHER 2 10001---- 1/4", (400, 500)

    12H297 LOCK WASHER 2 2551- 1/4", (600, JDX4, JDX8) 12H297 LOCK WASHER 2 20001- 1/4", (300, JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6l

    7 AM52076 RAiL 1 -11000 (400,500) 8 AM52324 HANDLE 1 11001- (400, 500) R.H.

    AM52324 HANDLE 1 2551- (600, JDX4, JDX8l R.H. AM52324 HANDLE 1 20001- (300, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6) R.H.

    \? AM52325 HANDLE 1 10001- (400, 500) L.H. AM52325 HANDLE 2551- (600, JDX4, JDX8) L.H. AM52325 HANDLE 1 20001: (300, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6) L.H.

    10 M63115 WAS HER 2 11 12H302 LOCK WASHER 2 1/4" 12 19H1948 CAP SCREW 2 1/4" X 3/4" 13 19H1791 CAP SCREW 4 1/4" X 1-1/4" 14 M63707 LOCK NUT 1 ._---------15 19H1914 CAP SCREW 2 -11000 1/4" X 1"

    SNOWMOBILE~ (SERIAL NO -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) UTHo IN U.S.A. 13

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    BACKREST AND HANDRAIL M18398

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    AM52451 RAIL 1 (Al AM52415 HANDRAIL 1 (600l

    2 12H302 LOCK WASHER 4 1/4" 3 19H1914 CAP SCREW 2 1/4' X l' 4 M63115 WASHER 2 5 19H1948 CAP SCREW 2 1/4' X 3/4' 6 M63893 SCREW 2

    12H297 LOCK WASHER 2 1/4' 7 M64131 LABEL 1 8 M63892 PANEL 1 9 AM52356 SEAT BACK 1 (Al

    10 M63348 REFLECTOR 2 (Al 11 21H1287 SCREW 2 1/4" X 1·1/4" 12 AM52453 SUPPORT 1 (A) (300, 400, 500, JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6,

    AM52417 SUPPORT 1 ... _1P~~1. L.H.

    (600) L.H. 13 i9H1791 CAP SCREW 4 1/4' X 1·1/4' 14 AM52452 SUPPORT 1 (Al (300, 400, 500, JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6,

    JDXB) R.H. AM52416 SUPPORT 1 (600) R.H.

    15 M63707 LOCK NUT 4

    (A) KIT BELOW INCLUDES HARDWARE AND PARTS MARKED WITH AN (A)l BM21023 KIr t

    14

    BACKREST (300, 400, 500, JDX4, JOX4 SPECIAL, JOX6JOX8)

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC·1415 (20·NOV.ßl) LlTHO IN U.S.J

  • M21359F

    15 ..... Q'

    ~1413

    r~---8 [email protected] \

    1( 10-~_ g-o

    7

    1~21359F

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME

    AM52042 HOOD

    AM52315 HOOD

    AM52315 HOOD AM52315 HOOD

    2 S3079M RIVET S3079M RIVET S3079M RIVET

    3 M63161 BUMPER M63161 BUMPER M63161 BUMPER

    4 M63382 SUPPORT M63383 SUPPORT M63908 SUPPORT M63909 SUPPORT M63908 SUPPORT M63909 SUPPORT M63908 SUPPORT M63909 SUPPORT

    5 M43735 RIVET 6 M63703 TAPE

    M63900 REFLECTOR 7 AM52617 KIT

    AM53228 KIT 8 M63346 PIVOT

    M63347 PIVOT 9 24H1283 WASHER

    10 M63389 RIVET 11 M63277 LOCK NUT 12 24Hl136 WASHER 13 M63457 WASHER 14 19H1905 CAP SCREW 15 N10010 CLIP 16 M63380 LABEL

    M63381 LABEL M63432 LABEL M63433 LABEL M63436 LABEL M63437 LABEL M63596 LABEL M63597 LABEL

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81)

    HOGD ASSEMBLY (300, 400, 500 AND 800)

    QTY SERIAL NO.

    -11000

    11001-

    1 2551-1 20001-1 11001-1 2551-1 20001-2 11001-2 20001-2 2551-1 -11000 1 -11000 1 11001-1 11001-1 2551-1 2551-1 20001-1 20001-1 1 -11000 1 1 -20000 1 20001-1 1 4 4 2 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

    LITHO IN U.S.A.

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO~ -30,000)

    REMARKS

    16 \

    r8 ...

    (SUB AM52315, M63382 AND M63383) (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED WITH (A» (400, 500)

    (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED WITH AND (Al) (400, 500)

    (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED WITH AN (A» (600) (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED WITH AN ([email protected] ______ (400,500) (600) (300) (400,500) (300) (600) (400, 500) R.H. (400, 500) L.H. (400, 500) R.H. (400, 500) L.H. (600) R.H. (600) L.H. ._-_.- -----------(300) R.H. (300) L.H.

    (32.9 M) 36 YD, (400, 500) (A) (45.7 M) 50 YD (A) FOAM (Al FOAM (Al (SUB M63890) R.H. (A) (SUB M63891) L.H. (A) 7/32' X 1/2' X 0.048' (A)

    11/32' X 11/16' X 0.060"

    5/16" X 1" (Al (3001 R.H. (300) L.H. (4001 R.H. (400) L.H. (500) R.H. (500) L.H. (600) R.H. (600) L.H.

    15

  • M13388

    KEY PART NO.

    1 AM52421 2 S3079M 3 M63161 4 M6390S

    M63909 5 M43735 6 M63900 7 AM526i7

    AM53228 8 M63890

    M6389l 9 24H1283

    10 M63389 11 M63277 12 24H1136 13 M63457 14 19H1905 15 N10010 16 M63846

    M63847 M84738 M64739 M64594 M64595 M63850 M63851

    16

    15

    I \t

    MI3388

    .DART NAME

    -HOOD ._-

    RIVET BUMPER SUPPORT SUPPORT RIVET REFLECTOR KIT KIT PIVOT PIVOT WASHER RIVET LOCK NUT WASHER WASHER CAP SCREW CLIP DECALCOMANIA DECALCOMANIA DECALCOMANIA DECALCOMANIA DECALCOMANIA DECALCOMANIA DECALCOMANIA DECALCOMANIA

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    HOOD (JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6 AND JDX8)

    1-16

    QTY SERIAL NO REMARKS

    .. _--_. 1 (INCLUOES PARTS MARKEO WITH AN (A» 1 1 1 R.H. 1 loH. 1 1 (A) (45.7 M) 50 YO 1 -20000 (A) FOAM 1 20001· (Al FOAM 1 (A) R.H. 1 (A) loH. 4 (Al 7/32" X 1/2" !- 0.048" 4 (Al 2 4 11/32" X 11/16" X 0.060" 2 2 5/16" Xl" 1 (Al 1 (JDX4) R.H. 1 (JDX4l loH. 1 (JDX4 SPECIAl! R.H. 1 (JOX4 SPECIAL) loH. 1 (JOX6) R.H. 1 -.J,JDX6) loH. 1 (JOX8) R.H. 1 (JDX8) loH.

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-S1) LlTHO IN U.S.A

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30;000)

    Ml3S89

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME

    1 21H1366 SCREW 2 AM52046 HEADLIGHT

    AM52194 BULB AM52195 SOCKET

    3 M44391 CHANNEL 4 M64160 ADAPTER 5 N10011 CLIP 6 M63717 WASHER 7 24H1283 WASHER 8 M63431 LOCK NUT 9 M63277 LOCK NUT

    10 12H334 LOCK WASHER 11 N1OO10 CLIP 12 14H611 NUT 13 19H1905 GAP SCREW. f4t;.f63452 HINGE

    M63453 HINGE 15 T15355 SPRING 16 11 H216 COTTER PIN 17 M63662 LOCK NUT 18 21H1019 SCREW

    21 H1162 SCREW 19A M63150 DOOR 19B M63788 DOOR 20 M63786 RETAINER 21 AM52959 HEADLIGHT 22 M41435 SPRING 23 M63775 GRmJlMET 24 ·M63787 SCREW 25 M63783 BEZH

    HEADLIGHTAND GRILLE ASSEMBLV

    25-~CY~20 ~ 21

    -"-22 M13389 ~"23

    24

    QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

    '--1-

    2 2 -'1-1 2 2 4 3 3 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 1

    -11000 -11000 -11006 -11000 -11000 -11000 -11000 -11000

    -11000

    NO. 8 X 1-1/4", (400, 500) (INCLUDES AM52194 AND AM52195) (400, 500) (400,500) (400,500) (3.048 M) 10 FT, (400, 500) (A) (400, 500) (400,500) (400,500) 7/32" X 1/2" X 0.048" (400,500)

    ___ ____ .§/16" ________ . __

    5/16" 5/16" X 1" R.H. L.H.

    ------ms~-.-----

    NO. 10 X 1/2" NO. 10 X 5/8", R.H.

    -11000 (400, 500) (OVAL HEADLIGHT) (ROUND HEADLIGHT) (0)

    (0) (0) (0) (0)

    (A) USE WITH M63150 GRILLE EOUIPPEo WITH AM52046 HEADLIGHT (S.N. -11000) (0) USE WITH M63788 GRILLE EOUIPPEo WITH AM52959 HEADLIGHT

    SNOWMOBILES (SEAIAL NO -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A. 17

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    HANDLEBAR, BRAKE, THROTTLE AND CHOKE CONTROLS (400 AND 500)(S.N. -11000)

    M11155

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    1 M63147 PIN 2 (SUB M68477) 2 M63146 HANDLE 2 (SUB M64556) 3 AM52041 GRIP 2 (lNGLUDES 22H842) 4 R30828 SNAP RING 2 5 AM52001 HANDLE 1 6 22H842 SET SCREW 2 1/4' X 5/16" 7 M63277 LOCK NUT 1 8 M63191 CLIP 1 9 19H2020 GAP SGREW 1 5/16' X 1/2"

    10 AM52063 GABLE 1 (INCLUDES SPRING AND GLEVIS) 11 14H882 NUT 2 5/16" 12 R662R PIN 1 13 11H233 COTIER PIN 1 3/32' X-1/2' 14 AM52116 CONTROL 1 CHOKE 15 24H1289 WASHER 2 21/64" X 5/8" X 0.048" 16 M63384 BUSHING 2 17 19H1901 GAP SGREW 1 5/16" X 2" 18 AM52062 GABLE 1 THROTILE

    18 SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-1415 (20·NOV-B1) LlTHO IN U.SA

  • M13390

    :~13390

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME

    1 M63807 CAP 2 22H842 SET SCREW 3 AM52434 GRIP 4 M63905 SCREW 5A AM52""1 HANDLE 5B AM5 1 BAR

    6 M63h/-'----PIN 7 M63805 LEVER

    M63805 LEVER M64556 LEVER

    8 R30828 SNAP RING 9 AM52336 GRIP

    10 M63906 SCREW 11 M63806 LEVER 12 M63707 LOCK NUT 13 M63903 CLIP 14 19H1227 CAP SCREW 15 AM52063 CABLE 16 A11027 PIN 17 11 H266 COTTER PIN 18 14H882 NUT 19 24H1136 WASHER 20 AM52435 CONTROL 21 M63277 LOCK NUT 22 M63384 BUSHING 23 19H 1901 CAP SCREW 24 AM52062 CABLE 25 AM52478 KIT 26 AM52474 KIT

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    HANDLEBAR, BRAKE, THROITLE ANO CHOKE CONTROLS (400 ANO 5OOXS.N. 11001· )

    (300, 600, JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6 AND JDX8)

    OTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    2 2 1/4" X 5/16" 1 ~~ _____ -,-T,-,H"-,-RO:::.TT-,-"-"L,.,E,-4 1 -20000 (SUB AM52888) 1 20001-

    ---------2--------- (SUB M68477)

    1 11001-20000 (SUB M64556) (400, 500) THROTTLE 1 2551-20000 (SUB M64556) (600, JDX4, JDX8) THROTTLE 1 20001- THROTTLE 2 1

    1

    BRAKE

    BRAKE

    1 1/4" X 1/2" _.1 ___ . ___ ~ ___ @CLUDES SPRING AND CLEVIS) BRA'-"KE"'-----__

    1 1 3 2 1 1 2 1 1

    -20000 -20000

    1/16' X 1/2' 5/16' 11/32' X 11/16' X 0.060' CHOKE

    -20000 5/16' X 2' ______ ~THROTTLE

    HARDWARE (SUB AM52930) (INCLUDES AM52478) HANDLEBAR

    PAD

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.SA 19

  • 1.413391

    KEY PART NO.

    1 21H9B5 2 24H12B3 3 M63177 4 AM52265 5 M63373

    M63B85 6 03H1701 7 M631B9 8 M63343 ~-

    9 M63736 10 M6342B 11 AM52133 12 AM52291 13 14H77B 14 12H246 15 21H1300 16 M63645 17 M63711 18 M63709 19 M63707 20 M63420 21 M63161

    20

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    CONSOLE, GLOVE BOX, WINDSHIELD AND INSTRUMENT PANEL

    ~-20 il-21

    ~-1

    M13391

    PART NAME

    SCREW WASHER NUT WINDSHIElD PANEL INSTRUMENT PANEL BOlT CONSOlE PLATE PLATE LABEL LABEL HINGE DOOR NUT lOCK WASHER SCREW BOX SCREW STRAP lOCK NUT RETAINER BUMPER

    (400 AND 500)(S.N. -11000)

    QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    6 NO. 10 X 1" 1 7/32" X 1/2" X 0.048" 6 1 1 -XXXXX 1 XXXXX-1 1/4" X 3/4" 1 (SUB M65273 AND M65104) 1 !400l 1 (500) 1 (CANADA ONl Y) 1 "CAUTION" 1 1 5 NO. 10 5 NO. 10 3 NO. 10 X 3/8" 1 2 1 1 1 (SUB M63883) 1

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-S1) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    M21360F

    KEY PART NO.

    1 21H985 2 24H1283 3 M63804 4 M63177 5 M64164 6A AM52321 68 AM52426 7 M63885

    M63803 M63817

    8 M65273 9 AM52133 . 10

    11 AM52291 12' 14H778 13 12H246 14 21H1300 15 M64193

    M64626 16 M63711 17 M44391 18 M63662 19 21H1162 20 M43639 21 M63881 22 M63923 23 M63107 24 M63709 25 03H1701

    CONSOLE, GLOvt BQ,!, WINDSHIELD AND INSTRUMENT PANEL (400 A .. I)~.N. 11001-20000)

    (600, JDX4 AND JDX8)(S.N. 2551-20000)

    PART NAME

    SCREW WASHER BUMPER NUT BUMPER WINOSHIELO WINOStjlELD INSTRUMENT PANEL INSTRUMENT PANEL INSTRUMENT PANEL CONSOLE RIVET HINGE DOOR NUT LOCK WASHER SCREW BOX BOX SCREW CHANNEL LOCK NUT SCREW WASHER CUP NUT LOCK NUT STRAP aaLT

    KIT

    l-P~ . 4 -. 24-1ti1

    ~ 25 23

    QTY SERIAL NO.

    1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 5 5 3

    7

    1 -XXXXX 1 XXXXX-2 1 2 4 2 2 2 4 2 4

    REMARKS

    (A) (0) NO. 10 Xl" (A) (0) 7/32" X 1/2" X 0.048" (A) (0) (A) (0)

    (400, 500, 600) LARGE (JOX4,JOX8) SMALL (400, 500, 600) (J~ (JOX8) (SUB FOR M63798) (SUB 21H1017 ANO 14H778)

    NO. 10 NO. 10 NO. 10 X 3/8"

    (0) (0) NO. 10 X 5/8" (0) (0) (O)

    1/4" X 3/4"

    (INCLUOES M63894) HARDWARE (LARGE WINOSHIELO)

    (A) PARTS MARKEO WITH AN (A) ARE USEO WITH LARGE WINOSHIELO. (0) PARTS MARKEO WITH A (0) ARE USEO WITH SMALL WINOSHIELO.

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A. 21

  • M13393

    KEY PART NO.

    1 21H985 2 24H1283 3 M63804 4 M63177 5 M64164 6A AM52321 6B AM52426 7 M63803

    8 M65273 9

    AM52133· 10 11 AM52291 12 14H778 13 12H246 14 21H1300 15 M64626 16 M63711 17 M64439 18 M63662 19 21H1162 20 M43639 21 M63881 22 M63923 23 M63707 24 M63709 25 03H1701 26 M63883 27 M63931

    AM52665

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    CONSOLE, GLOVE BOX, WINDSHIELD, AND INSTRUMENT PANEL

    20 19 \. \,.,

    2

    PART NAME

    SCREW WASHER BUMPER NUT BUMPER WINDSHIELD WINDSHIELD INSTRUMENT PANEL

    CONSOLE RIVET HINGE DOOR NUT LOCK WASHER SCREW BOX SCREW WEATHERSTRIP LOCK NUT SCREW WASHER CLIP NUT LOCK NUT STRAP BOLT RETAINER DECALCOMANIA KIT

    (S.N.2ooo1- )

    8

    I

    MI3393

    OTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    (A) (0) NO. 10 X l' (A) (0) 7/32" X 1/2" X 0.048"

    . (A) (0) (A) (0)

    (INCLUDES TRIM) LARGE (300, 400, 500, 600) (INCLUDES TRIM) SMALL (JDX4, JDX6, JDX8) (300)

    1 (SUB FOR M63798) 3 (SUB 21H1017 AND 14H778) 1 1 5 NO. 10 3 NO. 10 3 NO. 10 X 3/8" 1 2 1 2 (0) 4 (0) NO. 10 X 5/8' 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 4 2 4 1/4" X 314' 2 (A) 1 1 HARDWARE (LARGE WINDSHIELD)

    (A) PARTS MARKED WITH AN (A) ARE USED WITH LARGE WINDSHIELD. (D) PARTS MARKED WITH A (D) ARE USED WITH SM ALL WINDSHIELD.

    22 SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30.000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,OOG)

    ACCES8 PANELS (400 AND SOO)(8.N. -11000)

    M13394

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME QTY SE RIAL NO. REMARKS

    1 M63674 NUT 1 2 M63672 KNURLED THUMB SCREW 1 3 M63673 SHIM 1 4 AM52049 DOOR 1 (INCLUDES HARDWARE) 5 M63356 NUT 1 6 M63371 BRACKET 1 -XXXXX

    M64446 BRACKET 1 XXXXX-7 19H1900 CAP SCREW 1 5/16" X 3/4"

    M63277 LOCK NUT 1 8 M63449 NUT 1 9 M63328 PANEL 1

    10 M63450 SCREW 4 11 M63454 AIR DUCT 1 12 M63455 STRAP 1 13 M63711 SCREW 4 14 12H246 LOCK WASHER 4 NO. 10 15 14H778 NUT 4 NO. 10 16 M63451 AIR DUCT 1

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. .30.000) PG-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A. 23

  • M21361F

    KEY PART NO.

    1 M63B94 2 M64101

    M64102 3 M64712 4 M63672 5 M63673 6-·~2350

    M64571 7 M652BO

    8M63450 9 M63356

    M63449 10 M636i'~ 11 M63775 12 M63778

    M64446 13 03H1524

    19H1900 24H1136 24H18B7 M63277

    14 AM52616 AM52635

    15 M63454 M63872 M64098

    16 M63455 17 M63711 18 12H246 19 14H77B 20 M63451

    M63867 M64099

    21 ........ 22 M63904

    24

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    ACCESS PANELS (400 AND 500)(S.N. 11001-20000)

    (600, JDX4 AND JDX8)(S.N. 2551-20000)

    PART NAME

    CLIP INSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCTIONS --------- _ .. PLATE KNURLED THUMB SCREW SHIM .. _----_._._-- ---------~-DOOR DOOR DOOR SCREW NUT NUT NUT GROMMET BRACKET BRACKET BOLT CAP SCREW WASHER WASHER LOCK NUT DOOR DOOR AIR DUCT AIR DUCT AIR DUCT STRAP SCREW LOCK WASHER NUT AIR DUCT AIR DUCT AIR DUCT FOAM PAD NUT

    QTY

    1 1 1 1" 1 1 1 1 1

    f1 8 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 2

    SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    (400, 500, SOO) -XXXXX (CANADIAN)

    ~~. ___ ~NA~D=IA~N:.;.!)-c-_ (UNIVERSAL)

    -:Xxxx-x- (fNCLUDES HARDWARE) .------. ----- -----XXXXX- (SUB MS5104) (INCLUDES HARDWARE)

    (SUB FOR MS3802)

    -XXXXX xxxxx-

    -XXXXX XXXXX-

    5/1S" X 1", (JDX4, JDX8) 5/16" X 3/4', (400, 500, 600) 11/32' X 11/1S" X O.OSO' 11/32' X l' X 0.134"

    (400, 500, JDX4, JDX8) L.H. (SUB AM52979 AND MS4523) (SOO) L.H. (400, 500, SOO) (JDX4) (JDX8)

    NO. 10 NO. 10 (400) (500, SOO, JDX4) (JDX8) (SUB AM52S17)

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) L1THO IN U.S.A.

  • M13396

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME

    1 M64495 INSTRUCTIONS 2 M63672 KNURlED THUMB SCREW 3 M63673 SHIM

    ACCESS PANELS (S.N.20oo1- .)

    QTY SERIAL NO.

    1 1 1

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30.,000)

    10

    I~-g '"

    REMARKS

    4 M64571 DOOR --------1- ____ On' _ (SUB M65104) (lNClUDES HARDWARE) 5 M64712 PLATE 6 M63674 NUT ~65280----- - .. DOOR _n

    8 M63449 NUT 9 M63450 SCREW

    10. M63775 GROMMET 11 . M64446 BRACKET 12 o.3H1268 BOlT

    24H 1136 WASHER M63277 lOCK NUT

    13 M63904 NUT 14 M63711 SCREW 15 24H 1283 WASHER 16 M63662 LOCK NUT 17 M6I4523 AIR DUCT 18 AM52979 DOOR 19 ........ FOAM PAD

    1 (UNIVERSAL) 1 ____________ ~~~~~~~~--------------------1 (SUB,FOR M63802) R.H. e

    11

    1 1 1 4 4 4

    5/16" X 3/4' 11/32" X 11/16" X 0.060"

    -------------._----_. --------

    7/32" X 1/2" X 0.048"

    (SUB AM53228)

    SNOWM08IlES (SERtAl NO -30.000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A. 25

  • SNOWMOBILES (SE RIAL NO. -30,000)

    STEERING AND TIE ROD ASSEMBL Y (400 AND 5OO)(S.N. -11000)

    M13397

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME QTY SERIAL Na. REMARKS

    1 AM52189 SHAFT 1 (SUB AM52888) 2 M63440 LOCK NUT 1 3 AM52017 TIE ROD END 1 (L.H. THREADS) !GOLD) 4 14H913 NUT 2 3/8" 5 M63721 STUD 2 6 14H774 NUT 2 3/8" 7 AM52016 TIE ROD END

    ---~-_.

    2 (R.H. THREADS) (SILVER) 8 M63022 ARM 1 R.H.

    M63023 ARM 1 L.H. .. _-----9 19H1732 CAP SCREW 2 3/8" X 1-1/4"

    10 24H1301 WASHER 1 13/32" X 9/16' X 0.060' 11 19H1801 CAP SCREW 2 3/8" X 2" 12 19H1765 CAP SCREW 1 3/8" X 1-3/4" 13 N132422 BUSHING 1 14 11H218 COnER PIN 1 3/16' X 1-1/2" 15 24H1844 WAS HER 2 1-1/32" X 1-3/8' X 0.060"

    26 SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-141S (20-NOV-B1) LlTHO IN U.SA

  • M13398

    M13396

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME

    1 M63440 LOCK NUT 2 AM52355 TIE ROD END 3 14H913 NUT 4 M63820 TIE ROD 5 14H774 NUT

    M63023 ARM S 19H1S00 CAPSCREW 9 24H1682 WASHER

    10 19H1801 CAPSCREW 11 11H218 COnER PIN 12 24H1844 WASHER 13 N132422 BUSHING 14 AM52189 SHAFT

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. .30,000)

    STEERING AND TIE ROD ASSEMBL Y (400 AND 5OO)(5.N. 11001- )

    (300, 600, JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6 AND JDX8)

    12~n-1O "~-13

    @) .... -11

    QTY SERIAL NO.

    -20000

    REMARKS

    (L.H. THREADS) (GOLD) 3/S"

    3/S"

    L.H. 3/S" X 1-1/2" 13/32" X 7/S" X 0.120" 3/S" X 2" 3/16" X 1-1/2" 1-1/32" X 1-3/S" X 0.060"

    (SUB AM52SSS)

    SNÖWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV·1!I1) llTHO IN U.S.A. 27

  • M13399

    M13399

    KEr' PART NO. PART NAME

    1 24H1648 WASHER 2 M66260 BUSHING 3 24H1508 WASHER

    4 M63112 - BUSHING,------· 5 24H1'395 WASHER 6A AM52018 SPINDLE ~52019 SPINDLE 68 AM52880 SPINDLE

    AM52881 SPINDLE 7 19H2309 CAP SCREW 8 M63050 CAP SCREW 9 M63232 PIN

    10 11H233 COTIER PIN 11 M64733 BUMPER 12 M64734 RETAINER 13 M63370 LOCK NUT 14 AM52313 ROD

    AM52971 WEAR ROD KIT (SKI) 15 AM52033 RUNNER

    AM52884 RUNNER 16 M63052 WEAR PLATE 17 M63279 PIN 18 AM52225 SPRING ASSEMBL Y 19 M63265 LOCK NUT 20 M63044 SADDLE

    M64070 SADDLE 21 M63049 BUSHING 22 24H1864 WASHER

    AM52971 WEAR ROD KIT (SKI)

    28

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    SPINDLE AND SKI ASSEMBL Y

    6A

    QTY

    1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1

    1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

    ~-l '(3'--2 ~-3 y--4 @--5

    --68

    1-10

    SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    25/32" X 1-3/4' X 0.060" (SUB FOR M63113) 1-25/64" X 1-21/32" X 0.060"

    25/32' X 1-7/16" X 0.060" ·20000 (SUB AM52880) R.H. (300HS.N. -21505) ·20000 (SUB AM52881) L.H. (300HS.N. -21505)

    20001 - R.H. 20001 - L.H.

    (A) 3/8" X 1-1/4"

    3/32" X 1/2" (A) (A)

    (300, 400, 500, 600, JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6)

    (JDX8) -11000 (400,500)

    (lNCLUDES SPRING AND PARTS MARKED WITH AN (A) (A)

    -XXXXX (SUB M64070) XXXXX- (A)

    13/32' X 314" X 0.105' (PKG OF 2)

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-141S (20·NOV·S1) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • M13400

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME

    . AM52320 FRAME AM52024 FRAME AM52320 FRAME

    2 M63110 BEARING 3 M63111 STRAP 4 03H1825 BOLT ~1906-' GAP SGREW 5 M63277 lOCK NUT 6 24H1136 WASHER

    7 M63459 STOP 8 03H1268 BOlT 9 19H1900 GAP SGREW

    10 19H1905 GAP SGREW 03H2139 aOlT

    11 M63707 lOCK NUT 12 24H1287 WASHER 13 M63002 SCREW

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    POWER MODULES (400, 500, 800 AND JDX8)(S.N. -20000)

    M1340U

    QTY

    ----_ . f 1 1

    "'-'---1 1 1 1 1 1 ,-1 1

    --1 1 5 5 5

    4

    I r I .'.$~. ,

    )

    SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    .----. 1"'OOÖ:---:(4""0"'0-, =:5000~''') -----

    (600) _, ______ ------.li00, 500, JDX8=) ___ _

    ·11000 5/16" X 1-1/2" 11001 . 5/16" X 1-1/2"

    ---,,----_.

    11/32" X 11/16" X 0.06."'0" _____ . _____ _

    5/16" X 3/4" 5/16" X 3/4"

    ·11000 5/16" X 1", (400, 500) 11001· 5/16" X 1-1/4"

    9/32" X 5/8" X 0.060"

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-141S (20·NOV-S1) LlTHO IN U.S ..... 29

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000)

    STEERING SUPPORT AND FRONT FRAME (JDX4)(S.N. -20000)

    (300,400,500,600, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6 AND JDX8)(S.N. 20001-Ml9419

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    AM52412 SUPPORT -20000 (JDX4) AM52903 SUPPORT (SUB AM5339B AND MS53B3) (JDX4 SPECIAL. JDXS,

    JDXB) AM52924 SUPPORT 1 (SUB AM53399 AND MS53B3) (SOO) AM52878 SUPPORT 1 (SUB AM533S2 AND MS53B3) (300) AM52905 SUPPORT 1 (SUB AM5339B AND MS53B3) (400, 500)

    2 M63110 BEARING 1 3 M63111 STRAP 1 4 24H1136 WASHER 4 11/32" X 11/1S" X O.OSO" 5 M63277 LOCK NUT 1 6 19H1906 CAP SCREW 2 5/1S" X 1-1/2" 7 03H1268 BOLT 1 5/1S" X 3/4" 8 24H1887 WASHER 23 11/32" X," X 0.134" 9 19H1905 CAP SCREW B 5/1S" X 1"

    10 03H2139 BOLT 1 5/1S' X 1-1/4" 11 M63707 LOCK NUT 5 12 24H1287 WAS HER .10 9/32" X 5/B' X O.OSO' 13 M64435 SCREW 5 14 AM52902 FRAME 1 (JDX4 SPECIAL, JDXS, JDXB)

    AM52904 FRAME 1 (SUB AM5327B) (300, 400, 500) AM52923 FRAME 1 (SOO)

    15 19H1849 CAP SCREW 1 5/1S' X 1-1/4" 16 M63115 WASHER 1

    30 SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    ENGINE MOUNT AND CROSS BARS M13402

    I e-9 M13402

    0-10 1-11

    KEY PART ND. PART NAME OTY SERIAL ND. REMARKS

    14H812 i'liUT 4 -11000 3/8", (400, 500) M63440 lOCK NUT 4 11001- (400,500) M63440 lOCK NUT 4 2551- (600, JDX4, JDX8) M63440 lOCK NUT 4 20001- (300, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6)

    2 12H304 lOCK WASHER 4 -11000 3/8" 3A M63006 SUPPORT 1 -20000 (400, 500, 600)

    M63933 SUPPORT 1 -20000 (SUB M64500) (JDX8) M63907 SUPPORT 1 -20000 (SUB M64498) (JDX4)

    3B M64499 BASE 1 20001- (400, 500, 600, JDX4 SPECIAL) M64500 BASE 1 20001- (JDX6, JDX8) M64498 BASE 1 20001- (300)

    4 12H293 lOCK WASHER 4 7/16", (400, 500, 600, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8)

    12H304 lOCK WASHER 4 3/8", (300, JDX4) 5 19H1773 CAP SCREW 4 7/16" X 1-1/8"

    19H1731 CAP SCREW 4 ---------

    3/8" X 1", (300, JDX4) 6 M63116 CROSSBAR 2 -11000 (400,500)

    M63812 CROSSBAR 2 11001- (400,500l M63812 CROSSBAR 2 (300, JDX4, JDX4 SPECIAL, JDX6, JDX8) M63117 CROSSBAR 2 (600)

    7 M63368 lOCK NUT 4 8 24H1351 WASHER 4 9/16" X 1-1/2" X 0.164" 9 M63118 SUPPORT 4 (SUB M66865)

    10 24H1899 . WASHER 4 17/32" X 1-3/4" X 0.060" 11 03H2113 BOlT 4 1/2" X 2" 12 03H1519 BOlT 4 3/8" X 1"

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL "10 -30.000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A. 31

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    CRANKCASE (400, 500 AND 600)(S.N. -20000)

    M11963

    KEY PART N:J. PART NAME DTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    AM52361 CRANKCASE 1 -11000 (400) AM52404 CRANKCASE 1 -11000 (500) AM52492 CRANKCASE 1 11001·20000 (400 AND 500) AM52492 CRANKCASE 1 ·20000 (600)

    2 14M7029 NUT 8 M8 3 12M7008 lOCK WASHER 22 8.077MM 4 24M7095 WASHER 22 8.400 X 15 X 1.600MM 5 M63546 BOlT 8 6 19M7377 CAP SCREW 4 M8 X 28 7 M63548 CLIP 4 8 M63547 PIN 4 9 19M7270 CAP SCREW 4 M8 X 65

    10 M63552 PACKING 4 11 M63551 BOlT 2 12 19M6614 CAP SCREW 1 M6 X 12 13 19M7378 CAP SCREW 6 M8 X 45 14 M63550 PIPE 1 (SUB M66945) 15 M63549 CONNECTOR 1 (SUB M64689)

    AM52546 KIT 1 (SUB AM54227) TOOl M64850 SEALANT 1 AM52006 ENGINE 1 ·11000 (400) NOT AVAILABlE AM52010 ENGINE 1 ·11000 (500) NOT AVAILABlE AM52328 ENGINE 1 11001-20000 (400) NOT AVAILABlE AM52331 ENGINE 1 11001-20000 (500) NOT AVAILABlE AM52331 ENGINE 1 -20000 (600) NOT AVAILABlE

    32 SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30.00:.1) PC·1415 (20·NOV·81) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • M13403

    KEY PART NO. , AM53074 2 19M7378 3 12M7008 4 24M7095 5 14M7029 6 M64696 7 M63546 8 M63548 9 19M7377

    10 M63547 11 19M7270 12 19M6614 13 M64690 14 M63549

    M64689 15 ........ 16 AR48236

    M64254 ÄM52836 AM52942 AM52546 M64850

    SNOWMOBilES (SERIAl NO. -30,000)

    CRAMKCASE (400,500,800 AND JDX4 tsPEOIAL)(S.N. 20001·

    2-1 3-4-

    ~-

    !'---.-IO-~

    M13403

    PART NAME

    CRÄNKCASE CAP SCREW lOCK WASHER WÄSHER NUT BOlT BOlT CLIP CAP SCREW PIN CAP SCREW CAP SCREW GASKET CONNECTOR CONNECTOR HOSE CLAMP CLAMP ENGINE ENGINE KIT SEALANT

    QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    1 6 M8 X 45

    22 8.077MM 22 8.400 X 15 X 1.600MM

    8 M8 4 4 4 4 M8 X 28 4 4 M8 X 65 3 M6 X 12 4 1 (SUB M64689) (400, JOX4 SPECIAL) 1 (500,600) 1 (SUB M66945) 2 (SUB FOR M47470) (500, 600) 2 (400, JOX4 SPECIAL) 1 20001·30000 (400, JDX4 SPECIAL) NOT AVAILABlE 1 20001-30000 (500, 600) NOT AVAILABlE 1 (SUB AM54227) TOOl 1

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. .30,000). PC-1415 (20.NÖV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A. 33

  • M13404

    KEY PART ND. PART NAME

    1 AM52493 CRANKCASE 2 M63937 BOlT 3 19M7298 CAP SCREW 4 12M7008 lOCK WASHER 5 24M7095 WASHER 6 M63562 PLATE 7 M63572 STUD 8 M63547 PIN 9 M63939 CLIP

    10 M63548 CLIP 11 19M7378 CAP SCREW 12 M64177 BOlT 13 14M7029 NUT 14 M63551 BOlT 15 M63552 PACKING 16 19M3125 CAP SCREW 17 M63940 GASKET 18 M63550 PIPE 19 M63941 CONNECTOR 20 14M7027 NUT 21 12M7012 lOCK WASHER 22 24M7105 WASHER 23 M63938 BOlT

    AM52546 KIT M64850 SEALANT AM52443 ENGINE

    34

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    CRANKCASE (JDX8)(S.N. -20000)

    OTY

    1 B 3

    14 14

    1 2 2 2 2 1 B

    10 2 2 1 2 1 1 8 8 B 8 1 1 1

    -2 13 4 .

    ~/l '11 ! ' ;~ O.J..

    ~~

    SERIAL ND. REMARKS

    M8 X 35 8.077MM 8.400 X 15 X 1.600MM

    MB X 45

    M8

    M8 X 10

    (SUB M66945)

    M6 6.100MM 6 X 12 X 1.600MM

    (SUB AM54227) TOOl

    ·20000 NOT AVAILABlE

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC·1415 (20-NOV.B1) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • M18406

    KEY PART NO.

    1 ÄM53035 2 M64656 3 19M7298 4 12M7008 5 24M7095 6 14M7D29 7 M63562 8 M63572 9 M63547

    10 M63548 11 19M7378 12 M63552 13 19M6614 14 M63940 15 19M3125 16 M64659 17 ........ 18 AR48236 19 M63939 20 M64177 21 14M7027 22 12M7012 23 24M7105 24 M64657

    AM52837 AM52838 AM52546 M64850

    23 24

    CRANKCASE (JDXe ANO JDX8)(S.N. a0001-

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    21 22 / \ \~~-~ @ -' /-----

    20-~

    MI3405

    PART NAME OTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    CRANKCASE 1 BOlT 8 CAP SCREW 3 M8 X 35 lOCK WASHER 14 8.077MM WASHER 14 8.400 X 15 X 1.600MM NUT 10 M8 PLATE 1 STUD 2 PIN 2 CLIP 2 CAP SCREW 1 M8 X45 PACKING 2 CAP SCREW 2 M6 X 12 GASKET 2 CAP SCREW 1 M8 X 10 CONNECTOR 1 HOSE 1 (SUB M66945) CLAMP 2 (SUB FOR M47470) CUP 2 BOlT 8 NUT 8 M6 lOCK WASHER 8 6.100MM WASHER 8 6 X 12 X 1.600MM BOlT 8 ENGINE 1 (JDX6) NOT AVAILABlE ENGINE 1 (JDX8) NOT AVAILABlE KIT 1 (SUB AM54227) TOOl SEALANT 1

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) lITHO IN U.S.A. 35

  • M12081

    KEY PART NO.

    1 14H785 2 12H303 3 M64065 4 M64006 5 AM52520 6 19H1905 7 M64013 8 19H2020 9 M64066

    10 19H1791 11 M64069 12 14H786 13 M64007 14 M64009 15 M64011 16 M64010 17 M64012

    AM52835 AM52333 AM52533

    36

    17

    ~/

    I I

    CRANKCASE (300AND JDX4)

    15 ~ ..... I 16"~ ~114 I 9

    ~ 3~i ~/ l( ~10 ~7

    13 ......

    M12081

    PART NAME

    NUT LOCK WASHER WASHER STUD GRANKGASE GAP SGREW GROMMET GAP SGREW WASHER GAP SGREW WASHER NUT BOlT FITIING GLAMP TUBE PlUG ENGINE ENGINE KIT

    @-ll

    ~-12

    OTY

    6 6

    18 2 1 4 3 2 2 4 4 4 6 1 2 1 1 1 -----1--1

    SERIAL NO.

    20001-·20000

    @-l @-2 \!)-3

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    5

    REMARKS

    5/16" 5/16"

    5/16" X l'

    5/16" X 1/2"

    1/4" X 1-1/4"

    1/4"

    (SUB M42125) (SUB AR48236)

    (300) NOT AVAILABLE (JDX4) NOT AVAILABlE (SUB AM55076) TOOl

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-1415 (20·NOV·81) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    PISTON, CRANkSHAFT, AND BEARINGS (400 AtfD 580)(8.N. -11000)

    Ml1t57

    @>' 3-0

    Kl1157

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME OTY SER/AL NO. REMARKS

    AM52357 RING 2 (SUB AM52483) KIT, PISTON (400) AM52387 RING 2 KIT, PISTON (500)

    2 AM52370 PISTON 2 (SUB AM52485) (400) AM52386 PISTON 2 (SUB AM53072) (500)

    3 M63540 RETAINER 4 4 AM52358 BEARING 2 5 M63542 SHAFT KEY 1 6 AM52359 BEARING 2 (SUB AM53392) (400) (1 USED, 500) 7 M66694 SEAL 2 (SUB FOR M63541 AND M66826) (400) (1 USED,

    500) 8 24M7038 WASHER 14 X 24 X 2.500MM 9 12M7009 LOCK WASHER 14.200MM

    10 M63543 NUT (SUB M64655) 11 AM52360 CRANKSHAFT (INCLUDES (2) AM52359 AND (2) M63541) (400)

    AM52385 CRANKSHAFT (INCLUDES AM52359, M63541, M63683 AND (2) AM52405) (500)

    12 AM52405 BEARING 2 (500) 13 M66555 SEAL 1 (SUB FOR M63683 AND M66825) (500)

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A. 37

  • M22022F

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME

    AM52483 RING AM52387 RING

    2 AM52485 PISTON ÄM52386 PISTON

    3 M63540 RETAINER 4 AM52358 BEARING 5 M63542 SHAFT KEY 6 AM52359 BEARING 7 M66694 SEAL 8 24M7038 WASHER 9 12M7009 LOCK WASHER

    10 M63543 NUT 11 AM52489 CRANKSHAFT 12 AM52405 BEARING 13 M66555 SEAL

    38

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    PISTON, CRANKSHAFT, AND BEARINGS (400 AND 500)(S.N. 11OO1-2OCioo)

    (600)(S.N.2551-2oooo)

    QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    2 (SUB AM53057) KIT, PISTON (400) 2 KIT, PISTON (500, 600) 2 (SUB AM53056) (400) 2 (SUB AM53072) (500, 600) 4 2 1 1 (SUB AM53392) (FAN END) 1 (SUB FOR 1,,163541 AND M66826) (FAN END) 1 14 X 24 X 2.500MM 1 14.200MM 1 (SUB M64655) 1 (INCLUDES (3) AM52359 AND (3) M63541) 2 (PTO END) 1 (SUB FOR M63683 AND M66825) (PTO END)

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • M22022F

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME

    AM53057 PISTON RING KIT AM53073 PISTON RING KIT

    2 AM53056 PISTON AM53072 PISTON

    3 M63540 RETAINER 4 AM53034 NEEDLE BEARING 5 M63542 SHAFT KEY 6 AM52359 BEARING 7 M66694 SEAL 8 24M7038 WASHER 9 12M7009 LOCK WASHER

    10 M64655 NUT 11 AM53055 CRANKSHAFT 12 AM52405 BEARING 13 M66555 SEAL

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,090)

    PISTON, CFlANKSHAfT, AND BEAAINGS (400,500,800 AND JDX SPECIAL (B.N. 20001-

    QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    2 (400, JDX4 SPECIAL) 2 (500,600) 2 (400, JDX4 SPECIAL) 2 (500,600) 4 2 1 1 (SUB AM53392) (FAN END) 1 (SUB FOR M63541 AND M66826) (FAN END) 1 14 X 24 X 2.500MM 1 14.200MM 1 1 2 (PTO END) 1 (SUB FOR M63683 AND M66825) (PTO END)

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S,A,

  • Ml2016

    MI2016

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME

    AM52487 PISTON AM54391 PISTON

    AM53033 PISTON 2 AM53049 PISTON RING KIT

    AM53983 PISTON RING KIT AM53031 PISTON RING KIT

    3 AM52486 PISTON AM53982 PISTON AM53032 PISTON

    4 M63936 RETAINER M63540 RETAINER

    5 AM52491 BEARING AM53034 NEEDLE BEARING

    6 AM52359 BEARING 7 M66694 SEAL 8 24M7038 WASHER 9 12M7009 LOCK WASHER

    10 M63543 NUT M64655 NUT

    11 M63542 SHAFT KEY 12 AM52405 BEARING 13 M66555 SEAL 14 AM52490 CRANKSHAFT

    AM53976 CRANKSHAFT

    40

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    PISTON, CRANKSHAFT, ANO BEARINGS (JDX6 AND JDXB)

    OTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    -20000 (PTO END) (JDX8) 20001- (SUB FOR AM53527 AND AM53981) (PTO END)

    (JDX8) 1 (PTO END) (JDX6) 2 -20000 (SUB FOR AM52484) (JDX8) 2 20001- (SUB FOR AM53049) (JDX8) 2 (JDX6) 1 -20000 (FAN END) (JDX8) 1 20001- (SUB FOR AM53526) (FAN END) (JDX8) 1 (FAN END) (JDX6) 4 ·20000 (JDX8) 1 20001- (JDX6, JDX8) 2 -20000 (JDX8) 2 20001- (JDX6, JDX8) 1 (SUB AM53392) (FAN END) 1 (SUB FOR M63541 AND M66826) (FAN END) 1 14 X 24 X 2.500MM 1 14.200MM 1 -20000 (SUB M64655) (JDXB) 1 20001- (JDX6, JDX8) 1 2 (PTO END) 1 (SUB FOR M63683 AND M66825) 1 -20000 (JDX8) 1 20001- (SUB FOR AM53518) (JDX6, JDX8)

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000) PC-1415 (20·NOV·S1) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • KEY PART NO.

    1 M64075 2 M64071 3 AM52830

    4 14H904 5 M64064 6 19H1948 7 M64069 8 M64025 9 M64024

    10 M64039 11 M64023 12 M64021 13 AM52524 14 AM 54422 15 AM52529

    AM52530 AM52531

    16 AM52526 AM52527 AM52528

    17 M64026 18 M64027 19 AM52525 20 2f5H73 21 AM52532 22 M64054

    M64035 23 M64036 24 M64037 25 24H1746

    1 2

    I I ~"

    M13406

    PART NAME

    SCREW

    PISTON, CRANKStf4i'T. pEA~INGS, AHP RING GEAR (300,\NP JPX4)

    15

    SNOWMOßllES (SERIAl ~O. -30,000)

    23 25 1 \~~~~ \ , , '-20

    1.

    QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    4 4

    -20000 -20000

    (JDX4) (JDX4) LOCK WASHER

    GEAR . __ ~_~ ____ ..:-1 ___ _ (SUB AM53116) (JDX4)(300 WITH ELECIRIC START KIT)

    NUT FLANGE CAP SCREW WASHER PLATE GASKET O-RING SEAL SHIM BEARING CRANKSHAFT RING RING RING PISTON PISTON PISTON SNAP RING PIN NEEDLE BEARING SHAFT KEY . BEARING SHIM WASHER SEAL O-RING WASHER

    4 4

    -20000 3/4" (SUB AM53116) (JDX4) 1/4" X 3/4"

    1 ______ _ 1 1 1 ____ -.lPTO END)

    ----~---~-- ~ÄR-- ----~--~

    1 1 1 1 1 -- --~~-·---1~- ~~--- .. -~--~ 1 1 -------4- --- -------- --_ .. _ ...

    2

    (PTO END) ~SUB FOR AM52522)

    KIT, PISTON (STD) KIT, PISTON (.020' OVERSIZE) KIT, PISTON (.040" OVERSIZE) _____ ~ _______ ~_ (STANDARD) (.020" OVERSIZE) (.040" OVERSllE~ ________ .

    2 _-=-=_._~ __ ~_~_~ ________ ~~ ___ _ -----T~ -------~--- 5/32" X 5/8"

    1 (FAN SIDE) AR

    1 1 1

    (FAN SIDE)

    25/32" X 1-118" X 0.120"

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC·1415 (20·NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A. 41

  • Ml3407

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME

    1 14M7029 NUT 2 24M7095 WASHER 3 M63556 CYLINDER HEAD

    M63622 CYLINDER HEAD 4 12M7008 LOCKWASHER 5 M63545 GASKET 6 M63555 STUD 7 M63553 GASKET

    M63621 GASKET 8 M63554 STUD 9 AM52362 CYLINDER

    AM52388 CYLINDER 10 M63544 GASKET

    M63950 PACKING 11 AM52363 CYLINDER

    AM52389 CYLINDER 12 M63557 CYLINDER HEAD

    M63623 CYLINDER HEAD 13 M63558 NUT 14 M63559 GASKET

    M63952 PACKING M63641 GASKET AM 52263 GASKET

    AM52264 GASKET

    42

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    CYUNDERS, CYUNDER HEADS AND GASKETS (400 AND 5OO)(S.N. -11000)

    QTY

    12 14

    1 1 4 2 8 2 2

    10 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 2 1

    SERIAL NO.

    -xxxxx xxxxx-

    -XXXXX xxxxx-

    REMARKS

    M8 8.400 X 15 X 1.600MM (400) R.H. (500) R.H. 8.077MM

    (400) (500)

    4 1

    2 I I I~ ~~

    (INCLUDES INTAKE AND EXHAUST STUDS) (400) (INCLUDES INTAKE AND EXHAUST STUDS) (500)

    (INCLUDES INTAKE AND EXHAUST STUDS) (400)L.H. (INCLUDES INTAKE AND EXHAUST STUDS) (500)L.H. (400) (500)

    (400) (2 USED, 500) (400) (2 USED, 500) (SUB M63999) (500) (INCLUDES M63544, M63545, (2) M63552, M63553

    AND M63559) (400) (INCLUDES M63544, M63545, (2) M63552, M63559

    AND M63621) (SUB AM52513) (500)

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • M1340e

    KEY PART NO.

    1 14M7029 2 24M7095

    3 M63944 M63946

    4 12M70OS 5 M63953 6 M63555 7 M63553

    M63621 8 M63554 9 AM52494

    ÄM52388 10 M63950 11 AM52495

    AM52389 12 M63945

    M63947 13 M63558 14 M63952

    AM52512

    AM52513

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO.

    PART NAME

    NUT WASHER

    CYLINOER HEAD CYlINDER HEAO LOCKWASHER GASKET STUD GASKET GASKET sruo CYLINDER CYLINDER PACKING CYLINDER CYLINDER CYLINDER HEAD CYLINDER HEAO NUT PACKING KIT

    KIT

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    CYUNDEfIIS, CYUNDER HEAD8 AND GASKETS (400 AND 5OO)(8.N. 11001-20000) (lOO)(a.N. -20000)

    OTY SERIAL NO.

    16 18

    1 1 8 2 B 2 2

    10 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1

    REMARKS

    M8

    4 1

    2 I I I~ @)~

    8.400 X 15 X 1.600MM, (16 USED ON 500, 600) (400)

    (400) R.H. (500, 600) R.H. 8.077MM

    (400) (500,600)

    (400) R.H. (500, 600) R.H.

    (400) L.H. (500, 600) L.H. (400) L.H. (500, 600) L.H.

    (INCLUDES (2) M63552, M63553, M63950, M63952 AND M63953) (400) GASKET

    (INCLUOES (2) M63552, M63621, M63950. M63952 AND M63953) (500, 600) GASKET

    -30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-S') LlTHO IN U.S.A. 43

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. .30,000)

    CYLINDERS, CYLINDER HEADS AND GASKETS .. (400,500,600 AND JDX4 SPECIAL)(S.N. 20001- )

    M13409

    KE'r PART NO PART NAME DTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    M64677 CYLINDER HEAD 1 (400, JDX4 SPECIAL) L.H. M64691 CYLINDER HEAD 1 (500, 600) L.H.

    2 24M7095 WASHER 18 8.400 X 15 X 1.600MM 3 M64680 NUT 2 4 14M7029 NUT 16 M8 5 M64678 CYLINDER HEAD 1 (400, JDX4 SPECIAL) R.H.

    M64692 CYLINDER HEAD 1 (500, 600) R.H. 6 M64664 GASKET 2 (SUB M65413) 7 12M7008 LOCK WASHER 8 8.077MM 8 M63555 STUD 8 9 M63553 GASKET 2 (400, JDX4 SPECIAL)

    M63621 GASKET 2 (500,600) 10 M63554 STUD 10 11 AM53059 CYLINDER 1 (400, JDX4 SPECIAL) R.H.

    AM53076 CYLINDER 1 (500, 600) R.H. 12 M64679 GASKET 2 13 AM53058 CYLINDER 1 (400, JDX4 SPECIAL) L.H.

    AM53075 CYLINDER 1 (500, 600) L.H. 14 M64681 GASKET 2

    AM53071 GASKET KIT 1 (lNCLUDES M63553, M64679, M65413, M64681 AND

    AM53077 (2) M64690) (400, JDX4 SPECIAL)

    GASKET KIT (INCLUDES M63621, M64679, M65413, M64681 AND (2) M64690) (500, 600)

    44 SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC·141S (20·NOV·81) LITHO IN U.S.

  • M13410

    KEY PART ND. PART NAME

    CYLINDER, CYLINDER HEADS AND GASKETS (JDX6 AND JDX8)

    SNOWMOBilES (SERIAl NO. -30,000)

    QTY SERIAL ND. REMARKS

    1 14M7029 NUT 10 M8 2 24M7095 WASHE'R 12 6.400 X 15 X 1.S00MM 3 M63955 NUT 2 -20000 (JDX8) -~lA64~-~NUT ------~.--.. -.---~ 2 20001,,==:"'~(-7.JD~X:7:S"", --;CJD~XC;-;8:7)--·

    4 5 6 7

    8 9.

    10 11

    12

    13

    14

    15

    14M7027 24M7105 M63555 M63953 M64664 12M7008 M63943 M64675 M64661 M63954 AM52496 AM53053 AM53037 M63951 M64662 AM52497 AM53989 AM53036 M63948 M64674 M64695 M63949 M64673 M64694 AM52514

    ÄM53054

    AM53048

    NUT WASHER STUD GASKET

    8 MS 8 4

    __ .. _____ S"---'-'X-'1c=2-'-X'--1.o..o.""SO'-'0"-'M.o.cMc......... __________ _

    2 -20000 (JDX8) GASKET lOCK WASHER ~~~=-o",,",.-----~----------,;2c-- 20001-

    4 (SUB M.654llliJDX6, JDX8) _._~ ______ ~~ ___ . 8.077MM

    GASKET GASKET GASKET BOlT CYLINDER CYLINDER CYLINDER PACKING GASKET CYLINDER CYLINDER CYLINDER CYLINDER HEAD CYLINDER HEAD CYLINDER HEAD CYLINDER HEAD CYLINDER HEAD CYLINDER HEAD KIT

    GASKET KIT

    GASKET KIT

    2 2 2 a 1

    -20000 20001-

    -20000 20001-

    (JDX8) (JDX8) (JDXS)

    (FAN END) (JDX8) (FAN END) (JDX8) (FAN END) (JDX6)

    . _____ . _--:2:

  • M23371F

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME

    1 M64152 NUT 2 M42010 WASHER 3 14H785 NUT 4 12H303 LOCK WASHER 5 M63995 CYLINDER HEAD

    M64591 CYLINDER HEAD 6 M63996 GASKET 7 AM52521 CYLINDER BLOCK

    AM52987 CYLINDER BLOCK 8 M63997 GASKET 9 M64723 STUD

    10 M64722 STUD 11 M64017 GASKET 12 M68275 TUBE

    AM52545 GASKET KIT

    46

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000 :

    CYLINDERS. CYLINDER HEADS AND GASKETS (300 AND JDX4)

    @--3 @--4 @--2

    07-6 12

    QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    2 8

    14 5/16" 14 5/16" 2 -20000 (JDX4) 2 20001- (300) 2 2 -20000 (SUB AM52987) (JDX4) 1 20001· (300) 2 1 20001· (300, JDX4) 1 20001- (300, JDX4) 2 1 1 (lNCLUDES (2) M63996, (2) M63997, M64016, (2)

    M64017, (2) M64018, M64023, M64024, M64036, M64037 AND M64039)

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-1415 (20·NOV.fll) LlTHO IN U.S.A.

  • SNOWMOBilES (SERIAl NO. -30,000)

    INTAKE ANi> EXHAUST MANIFOLDS (400 AND SOO)(8.N. ·11000)

    M10550

    KEY PART NO. PART NAME OTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    14M7029 NUT 6 MS, (4 USED, 500) (400) 14M7140 NUT 2 M10, (500)

    2 12M7008 lOCK WASHER 6 S.077MM, (4 USED, 500) (400) 12H304 lOCK WASHER 2 3/S"

    3 M63640 BOlT 2 4 M63559 GASKET 4 -XXXXX (400) (2 USED, 500)

    M63952 PACKING 4 XXXXX- (400) (2 USED, 500) M63641 GASKET 2 (SUB M63999) (500)

    5 M63610 INSULATOR 1 (400) M63643 INSULATOR 1 (500)

    6 M63608 INTAKE MANIFOLD 1 (400) 1

    M63726 EXHAUST MANIFOlD 1 (500) 8 M63545 GASKET 2

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ·30,000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-BJ) LlTHO IN U.SA 47

  • M12455

    KEY PART NO.

    1 14M7140 2 12H304 3 M63640 4 M63999 5 M63643 6 M63642 7 M63726 8 M63953 9 M63952

    M64709

    M13412

    KEY PART NO

    1 14M7140 2 12H304 3 M63640 4 M63999 5 M63643 6 M64687 7 M64688 8 M64681 9 M64664

    48

    1112455

    PART NAME

    NUT LOCK WASHER BOLT GASKET INSULATOR INTAKE MANIFOLD

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    INTAKE AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS (400 AND 500)(S.N. 11001-20000) (600)(S.N. -20000)

    6

    QTY

    2 2 2 2 1 1

    SERIAL NO.

    M10 3/8"

    REMARKS

    EXHAUST MANIFOLD 1 GASKET PACKING' SPACER

    PART NAME

    NUT LOCK WASHER BOLT GASKET INSULATOR INTAKE MANIFOLD

    2 4 2

    EXHAUST INTAKE

    INTAKE AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS (400, 500, 600 AND JDX4 SPECIAL)(S.N. 20001-

    QTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    2 M10 2 3/8" 2 3 1 1

    1113412

    EXHAUST MANIFOLD 1 GASKET 2 INTAKE GASKET 2 EXHAUST

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO, ·30,000) PC·1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.SA

  • 1.113413

    KEY PART NO.

    1 21M7201 2 12M1621

    SNOWMOBilES (SERIAl.N0. -30.000)

    INTAKE AND EXHAUST MANIFOl:.OS ANQ AEED VALVE ASSEMBLY (JDX6 ,(MO JD}f8)

    PART NAME

    . SCREW LOCK WASHER

    OTY SERIAL NO.

    16 16

    M3 X B 3.100MM

    REMARKS

    --T---r.OO

  • M12085

    KEY

    1

    I @

    PART NO.

    1 14H812 2 M64068 3 M64020 4 M64018 5 M64019 6 M64015 7 M64016 8 M64014 9 M64017

    50

    PART NAME

    NUT WASHER STUD GASKET SPACER MANIFOLD GASKET MANIFOLD GASKET

    QTY

    2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2

    SNOWM OBILES (SERIAL NO. -30,000)

    SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    3/8"

    SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO. ----::;,;-;;;:;;::----·30,000) P C-1415 (20.#NOn-V:;:;.8:::1:-) ---LlTHO IN U.SA

  • SNOWMOBILES (SERIAL NO~ -30.000)

    MUFFLER ASSEMBL Y (400 AM) 500)(S.tf. ·11'000)

    M13414

    KEY PART NO PART NAME OTY SERIAL NO. REMARKS

    1 AM52159 CLAMP 1 (SUB AM52418) (50.8 MM) 2 AM52227 EL80W 1 3 M63408 SPRING 2 4 AM52228 TUBE 1 5 AM52136 MUFFLER 1 6 M63718 SPRING 2 7 14H758 NUT 1 1/4" 8 M63445 CLAMP 1 9 19H1898 CAP SCREW 1 1/4" X 1-1/2'

    10 19H1919 CAP SCREW 2 1/4' X 5/8' 11 M63202 BRACKET 1 12 M63707 LOCK NUT 2

    SNOWM081LES (SERIAL NO. -30.000) PC-1415 (20-NOV-81) LlTHO IN U.S.A. 51

  • M13415

    M 13415

    KEY PART NO.

    1 AM52418 2 14H758 3 M63813 4 19H1898

    1